Jung So Min

(303 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 정소민 / Jung So Min
Real name: 김윤지 / Kim Yoon Ji
Profession: Actress and model
Birthdate: 1989-Mar-16
Height: 165cm
Weight: 47kg
Star sign: Pisces
Blood type: A
Talent agency: Bloom Entertainment
Education: Korea National University of Arts (Acting Major)
Hobbies: Korean traditional dance, ballet

TV Shows

Big Man (KBS2, 2014)
Miss Korea (MBC, 2013)
Came to Me and Became a Star (KBS2, 2013)
Can We Get Married ? (jTBC, 2012)
Standby (MBC, 2012)
Mischievous Kiss (MBC, 2010)
Bad Guy (SBS, 2010)

Awards

2012 MBC Entertainment Awards: Comedy/Sitcom Female Newcomer Award (Standby)
2010 18th Korean Culture Entertainment Awards: Newcomer Actress Award (Mischievous Kiss)

Related Photo

(if you have any Jung So Min pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Jung So Min 20 Jung So Min 21

303 Responses to “Jung So Min”

Pages: « 19 10 11 12 [13]

  1. 301
    Sandy Says:

    Love this actress. She stole the show in Big Man. They had the wrong lead female actress, because Jung So Min out acted her hands down.

  2. 302
    Alison Says:

    Hola jung so min es la mejor actriz que e visto en mi vi la MEJOR . Ella tambien actuo en el Dorama Playful Kiss es el primer dorama que e visto y es el mejor .

  3. 303
    Alison Says:

    Fighting !!!!!!!!!! ^___^ it’s so cute

Pages: « 19 10 11 12 [13]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress