Yoon Eun Hye

(2,976 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Yoon Eun Hye 05

Name: 윤은혜 / Yoon Eun Hye (Yun Eun Hye)
Nicknames: “JamGgoDae” (Stick) / “Pooh”
Profession: Actress, singer and model
Birthdate: 1984-Oct-03
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 168cm
Weight: 48kg
Star sign: Libra
Blood type: O
Family: Younger brother
Talent agency: Kraze Entertainment
Education: Joong Kyung High School, Kyung Hee Cyber University (Tourism Management degree)
Hobbies: Photography
Specialty: Drawing

About Yoon Eun Hye

Yoon Eun Hye first entered the entertainment industry in 1999 as a member of the K-pop girl group Baby Vox. She left the group in 2005 to pursue an acting career. Yoon performed her first major role in a drama, Goong as Shin Chae-gyung. This role propelled her to stardom. She portrayed as a tough girl named Han Su in her first movie, Escaping from Charisma. Her next drama after Goong was a comedy called The Vineyard Man. Yoon Eun Hye was the lead star of The 1st Shop of Coffee Prince portraying the lead in the drama. Criticism of her acting arose after the first episode aired, but then came to a stop, after displaying her acting talent as the drama proceeded. In light of this, different companies were eying her to endorse their products due to her increased popularity.

TV Series

Marry Him If You Dare (KBS2, 2013)
Missing You @ I Miss You (MBC, 2012)
Lie to Me (SBS, 2011)
Personal Preference (MBC, 2010) cameo
Take Care of the Young Lady (KBS2, 2009)
The 1st Shop of Coffee Prince (MBC, 2007)
The Vineyard Man (KBS2, 2006)
Goong (MBC, 2006)
Rainbow Romance (MBC, 2005)

Movies

My Black Mini Dress (2011)
The Legend of Seven Cutter / Escaping from Charisma (2006)

Awards

2012 MBC Drama Awards:: Hallyu Star of the Year, Yoon Eun Hye (I Miss You)
2012 MBC Drama Awards: Popularity Actress Awards: Yoon Eun Hye (I Miss You)
2009 KBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Award (with Yoon Sang Hyun in Take Care of the Young Lady)
2009 KBS Drama Awards: Popularity Award (Take Care of the Young Lady)
44th Baeksang Awards: Best Actress Award for The 1st Shop of Coffee Prince (2008)
2007 MBC Drama Awards: Top Excellence Acting Award for The 1st Shop of Coffee Prince
2006 The Grime Awards: Best Actress for The Vineyard Man
2006 KBS Acting Awards: Best New Actress Award for The Vineyard Man
2006 KBS Acting Awards: Best Couple Award with Oh Man Suk
2006 MBC Drama Awards: New Actress Award for Goong
2004 Hallyu Award: 15th Seoul Music Awards
2003 Korean Music Awards: Best Singer Award
2002 SBS Music Awards: Representative Award
2001 Award Model Line: Best Dressed Singer
10th Seoul Music Awards: Best Singer Award (1999)

Endorsements

DHC Korea
LG Telecom
Samsung Happy Together
Green Tea
Domino’s Pizza
MPLE
JOINUS
Levi’s Lady style jeans
Samil Pharmaceutical eye2o
Philips Satinelle Ice Premium
CK
KT Mega TV
PRO-SPECS
Trofish
Maxim Latte Ditto
New Balance

Note

In late 2007, she was involved in projects for a cause such as Wish Come True and Letters from the Angels No. 5 Campaign
She was one of the ten Hallyu stars of 2007 thus she became one of the most highly paid actresses in television at the age of 23.
Yoon Eun-hye was formerly in Baby VOX; she was the last member to join and stayed with the group from 1999 until 2005.

Related Photo

(if you have any Yoon Eun Hye pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Yoon Eun Hye 70 Yoon Eun Hye 71 Yoon Eun Hye 72 Yoon Eun Hye 73 Yoon Eun Hye 74

2,976 Responses to “Yoon Eun Hye”

Pages: « 1116 117 118 119 [120]

  1. 2976
    bhelle Says:

    It will surely a big hit to have a continuation of Princess Hours with the same cast. Likewise that of Lie to me with the same cast. A very light drama with comedy

Pages: « 1116 117 118 119 [120]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress