Jung Eun Ji

(29 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Jung Eun Ji 02

Name: 정은지 / Jung Eun Ji
Real Name: Jung Hye Rim
Profession: Actress, Singer, Model
Birthdate: 1993-08-18
Height: 163cm
Weight: 47kg
Kpop Group: A Pink
Talent Agency: Cube Entertainment

TV Shows

Trot Lovers (KBS2, 2014)
Answer Me 1994 (tvN, 2013) cameo
That Winter, The Wind Blows (SBS, 2013)
Reply 1997 (tvN, 2012)

Awards

2013 SBS Drama Awards: New Star – Jung Eun Ji (That Winter the Wind Blows)
2013 Apan Star Awards – Best Performance Award: Jung Eun Ji (That Winter, The Wind Blows)
2013 49th High1 PaekSang Arts Awards: Best New TV Drama Actress (Reply 1997)
2012 1st K-Drama Star Awards: Best Couple Award with Seo In Guk (Reply 1997)
2012 1st K-Drama Star Awards: Rising Star Award (Reply 1997)
2012 Style Icon Awards: Top 10 Style Icons (couple with Seo In Guk) for (Reply 1997)
2012 5th Korea Drama Awards: Best Couple Award with Seo In Guk (Reply 1997)

Related Photo

(if you have any Jung Eun Ji pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Jung Eun Ji 22

29 Responses to “Jung Eun Ji”

Pages: « 1 [2]

  1. 26
    Diana Isam Says:

    A small shrimp with no looks. Is that her real voice in Trot Lovers? And what is trot ?? Never heard of it..

  2. 27
    mirella Says:

    From Bulgariq-figthing!Ilike you voice !

  3. 28
    alex Says:

    Very pretty !I like you!You are good actrise!

  4. 29
    Ithink2 Says:

    I think she very pretty and has done an amazing job in trot lovers. I want to see more of her…I will viewing some of her other dramas.

Pages: « 1 [2]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress