Kang Ha Neul

(64 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Kang Ha Neul 02

Name: 강하늘 / Kang Ha Neul (Gang Ha Neul)
Real name: 김하늘 / Kim Ha Neul
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1990-Feb-21
Birthplace: Busan, South Korea
Height: 182cm
Star sign: Pisces

TV Shows

Misaeng (tvN, 2014)
Angel Eyes (SBS, 2014)
The Heirs (SBS, 2013)
Two Weeks (MBC, 2013)
Monstar (Mnet, 2013)
To the Beautiful You (SBS, 2012)
Hometown over the Hill (KBS1, 2007)
Supermom (KBS2, 2007)

Movies

C’est si bon (2014)
The Age of Innocence (2014)
The Girl’s Grave (2014)
You’re My Pet (2011)
Battlefield Heroes (2011)

Related Photo

(if you have any Kang Ha Neul pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Kang Ha Neul 5

64 Responses to “Kang Ha Neul”

Pages: « 1 2 [3]

  1. 51
    bhidemy lee Says:

    I loved ur acting in angels eyes,….u were really cool,….nyc smile also

  2. 52
    RUBY PLACHETA Says:

    SARANGHAE KANG HA-NEUL! YOUR A GOOD TEASER, I LOVE THE WAY YOU LOOK. I LOVE YOUR EYES SO EXQUISITE. YOUR A GOOD ACTOR ALSO BECAUSE YOU ACT NATURAL IN YOUR DRAMA. I HOPE TO SEE MORE KOREAN SERIES OF YOURS, BUT OF COURSE IN A LEAD ROLE. I PREFER AN ARROGANT BUT SEXY, COLD, SNOBBISH LOOK ON THE OUTSIDE BUT KIND, THOUGHTFUL AND LOVING PERSON ON THE INSIDE- THIS KIND OF LEAD ROLE WILL SUIT YOU I GUESS. HAHAHA! THANKS! KOREANDRAMA.ORG FOR ALWAYS PROVIDING US SUCH A GREAT WEBSITE…..

  3. 53
    Sisiliya Says:

    you smile is sooo cute.I love your acting acting. yourmyfav actor. Please let us, the viewer see more cute hidden side of you. fifting
    oppa

  4. 54
    Sally Says:

    I started to like you since I watched your acting in The Heirs. Then in Angel Eyes I get to love you more cause you are so cute there and I really love your acting and the way you talk korean in dialect. I look forward to your other drama but please as a lead role. Kang Ha Neul oppa fighting!

  5. 55
    rien Says:

    love you !

  6. 56
    zeedagold Says:

    i love u oopa

  7. 57
    Alwine Says:

    Looks like Lee Min Ho (Sungkyunkwan Scandal)

  8. 58
    anonymous Says:

    Omo he’s so handsome. I really love his acting. I hope he will be guest again in Running Man. He’s funny ^.^

  9. 59
    Florence Says:

    Daebak

  10. 60
    RUBY PLACHETA Says:

    KANG HA NEUL SARANGHAE, I LIKE YOUR FACIAL EXPRESSION, HANDSOME FACE HUH. YOU ONE OF MY IDOL NOW. IVE WATCHED ALL YOUR TV SERIES EXCEPT THIS ONE OF COURSE SINCE ITS NOT YET FINISH. HOPE I GET TO SEE YOU MORE IN A LEAD ROLE SOMETIMES. GOOD LUCK….

  11. 61
    RUBY PLACHETA Says:

    KANG HA NEUL SARANGHAE, I LIKE YOUR FACIAL EXPRESSION, HANDSOME FACE HUH. YOUR’E ONE OF MY IDOL NOW. IVE WATCHED ALL YOUR TV SERIES EXCEPT THIS ONE OF COURSE SINCE ITS NOT YET FINISH. HOPE I GET TO SEE YOU MORE IN A LEAD ROLE SOMETIMES. GOOD LUCK….

  12. 62
    lee hye ae Says:

    I thought that I first saw you in Angel eyes, but I just found out now that I have already watched you in The heirs! I really loved your character as young Dong joo. I also love your smile! <3 If I were to have a boyfriend, I wish that his character would be like Dong joo, so loving and caring, patient, always full of surprises and a gentleman. ^^ I am looking forward to seeing you in more dramas, preferably in a lead role. Oppa, fighting!!! ^^

  13. 63
    Korean Drama Review AE | Drama and Show Reviews and Recommendations Says:

    […] Sang Yoon as as Park Dong Joo, Kang Ha Neul as Park Dong Joo (young) and Koo Hye Sun as Yoon Soo Wan, Nam Ji Hyun as Yoon Soo Wan […]

  14. 64
    Alnad Says:

    I really² like you in THE HEIRS.For the honesty,I think you is a teenager,16 years old but not.

Pages: « 1 2 [3]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress