Yang Mi Kyung

(87 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Yang Mi Kyung 02

Name: 양미경 / Yang Mi Kyung
Also knows as: Yang Mi Kyeong
Nickname: Unni
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1961-Jul-25
Birthplace: Pusan, South Korea
Height: 163cm
Weight: 44kg
Family: Husband and a son
Religion: Roman Catholic (Baptismal name/Catholic name: Elizabeth)
Graduated in Sooneui Woman’s College
Hobbies: Flower arranging, Knitting, Cross-stitching

TV Shows

Come! Jang Bo Ri (MBC, 2014)
Pretty Man (KBS2, 2013)
May Queen (MBC, 2012)
The Moon That Embraces the Sun (MBC, 2012)
The Duo (MBC, 2011)
Housewife Kim Kwang Ja’s Third Activities (MBC, 2010)
Dandelion Family (MBC, 2010)
The King and I (SBS, 2007)
5th Republic (MBC, 2005)
Be Strong Geum Soon (MBC, 2005)
Dae Jang Geum (MBC, 2003)
Album of Life (KBS1, 2002)
Sunshine (MBC, 2002)
Stepmother (KBS1, 2001)
Cool (KBS2, 2001)
Tender Hearts (KBS1, 2001)
Power of Love (MBC, 1997)

Movies

Castaway on the Moon (2009)
The Crescent Moon (2002)
Truth Game (1999)
Paradise Lost (1998)
Burshi (1987)
The Cause (1985)

Awards

2012 MBC Drama Awards: Golden Actress Acting Awards, Yang Mi Kyung
Popularity Prize (2004)
MBC Special Performance Prize (2003)
KBS The Best New and Upcoming Actor Prize (1985)

Related Photo

(if you have any Yang Mi Kyung pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

87 Responses to “Yang Mi Kyung”

Pages: « 1 2 3 [4]

  1. 76
    methma Says:

    HI! WE WATCH JEWEL IN THE PALACE HOW ARE YOU? YOU ACTED WELL IN THE DRAMA I THINK IT’S QUITE SHORT HOWEVER WE LOVE YOU BYE WE LIKE TO SEE YOU

  2. 77
    nimmi kaushalya Says:

    lady han. we love you so much….. please come to Sri Lanka..

  3. 78
    Tharaka Says:

    Dear Yang Mi Kyung, Awesome drama!!!! Best i ever seen by a long shot, words cannot express how much i enjoyed the drama and how moved i am, this whole story is great, and will be great for many people, it has greatly broadened my view and enhanced my understanding of your country, and i am deeply grateful for the opportunity to have had my eyes and mind opened to your culture. Your country should be very proud of you and the entire crew of Jewel in the palace. Yang Mi is an amazing actress, she is fantastic on all accounts as an actress, thank you for the laugh and tears, Stars come and go but you Yang Mi will always remembered fondly, well done and keep up the good performance. My only regret is that people in Sri Lanka had to wait such a long time to see this fantastic, beautiful, awesome, delicious, and intense drama, thanks to all involved in this drama. Thank you Yang Mi Kyung, may God always bless you. Please enlighten us about your other projects. mj_mtjean@yahoo.com

  4. 79
    MBC Drama Awards 2012 Nominees and Winners Revealed! | EnteRvrexWorld Says:

    [...] Kwang Ryul (I Miss You & Lights and Shadows), Lee Duk Hwa (May Queen) Actress: Yang Mi Kyung (May Queen & The Moon That Embraces the Sun), Jun In Hwa (Feast of the [...]

  5. 80
    shona Says:

    we love you unni….u are a great actress…

  6. 81
    ucup cupyani Says:

    lady han …. i miss u……. did u ever come to indonesia?

  7. 82
    Anndhie Says:

    Dear mama han,
    Im anndhie from Philippines but residing here in dubai. Mama han i really admire and like you… I always watch Jewel in the Palace through viki then some of your series i watched already, im hoping and praying that someday i will meet you in person to greet and hug you. Your picture is my wallpaper and screensaver in my laptop and in my mobile. You really inspires me a lot. You are a great and best actress for me… i watched all of you videos in youtube eventhough i didnt understand it i still love it and it eased my homesick and loneliness here. Mama han i hope and pray for you to have a good health and have a lots of blessings to come. Thank you for inspiring me always!

    Anndhie

  8. 83
    Thuy Nguyen Says:

    Unni. Annyehanseo. I’m from Viet Nam I saw you when TV show Dae Jang Kum

    I think i’ll come you soon in korea

  9. 84
    Thuy Nguyen Says:

    Hic please you come Viet Nam

  10. 85
    azadeh Says:

    Hidear miss mi koung .Im from iran.Iwould like to have your email address iu order to get familiar with you.I KNOW that you wouldn”t read my note but if you do,please leave me your email address.Iwill be happy if you accept me as a friend.BEST REGARDS.please come to iran. Ilove you.please email my respond .good by

  11. 86
    Rully Says:

    I admire the beauty and character acting in every movie you starred

  12. 87
    rosa Says:

    i love you lady han so much you are beautiful

Pages: « 1 2 3 [4]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress