Soo Ae

(336 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 수애 / Soo Ae (Su Ae)
Real name: 박수애 / Park Soo Ae (Bak Su Ae)
Profession: Actress and model
Birthdate: 1980-Jul-25
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 168cm
Weight: 46kg
Star sign: Leo
Blood type: AB
Education: Ku-am Elementary School, Dang-kok Middle School, Kyeong-ki Girls Commerce High School
Hobbies: Swimming, tennis and pool
Career : Was to debut as a singer before she started her acting career

TV Shows

Queen of Ambition (SBS, 2013)
A Thousand Days’ Promise (SBS, 2011)
Athena: Goddess of War (SBS, 2010)
9 End 2 Outs (MBC, 2007)
Sea God (KBS, 2004)
April Kiss (KBS, 2004)
Merry Go Round (MBC, 2003)
Love Letter (MBC, 2003)
The Glory Era of the Maeng’s (MBC, 2002)
Yeob Gi Bal Ral Hong Seon Saeng (MBC, 2002)
Jak Sarang (MBC, 2002)

Movies

The Flu (2013)
Late Night FM (2010)
And Us / Breakfast At Tiffany’s (2009)
Like Fireworks, Like Butterflies / The Sword with No Name (2009)
Someone Dear Is Far Away / Sunny (2008)
Once in a Summer / Summer Story (2006)
Wedding Campaign (2005)
A Family (2004)
Desire (2004)

Awards

2011 SBS Drama Awards: Top Excellence Awards, Best Actress (Special Planning Drama, A Thousand Days’ Promise)
2011 SBS Drama Awards: Top 10 Stars (A Thousand Days’ Promise)
2009 46th Daejong Film Awards: Best Actress (Sunny)
2008 28th Critics Choice Awards: Best Actress (Sunny)
2008 17th Boo-il Film Awards: Best Actress (Sunny)
2008 PREMIERE Asia Rising Star Awards: Best Actress (Sunny)
2005 KBS Drama Awards: Excellence Award for Sea God
2005 KBS Drama Awards: Best couple with (Song Il Gook in Sea God)
2005 41st Baeksang Art Awards: Best New Actress for “A Family”
2004 Blue Dragon Awards Best New Actress for “A Family”
2003 MBC Drama Awards: Best New Actress for Love Letter and Merry Go Round

Related Photo

(if you have any Soo Ae pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

336 Responses to “Soo Ae”

Pages: « 110 11 12 13 [14]

  1. 326
    Zimmerman Says:

    Soo Ae is an ugly bitch!!!!

  2. 327
    Zimmerman Says:

    Her voice gives me the creeps. The way she manipulates, in every roles she has ever done, gives me the creeps. There isn’t any actress out there in Korea that is as creepy as this one.

  3. 328
    Bola (Nigeria) Says:

    Hello, my Lady, u’re. Beautiful woman. I like ur role in Sea God, please don’t betray Agent Jung woo in Anthena bcos he loves u.

  4. 329
    Bola (Nigeria) Says:

    Thank u for loving Jung woo back in Athena

  5. 330
    Zimmerman Says:

    I don’t think Soo Ae is Playing Yoo Dae in Yawang ( Queen of Ambition) . I think that she is playing herself. She has had basically the same role in most of her dramas. I have seen at least three previous ones and she always plays the same type of character: a mean, selfish bitch!!!!

  6. 331
    Zimmerman Says:

    Sorry I said that I got caught in the moment after seeing episode 18 of Yawang!!

  7. 332
    Night King (야왕) | styrn Says:

    [...] drama is about a woman, Joo Da Hae (Soo Ae) who wishes to shake off her poverty and become First Lady. She then meets a nice man, Ha Ryu (Kwon [...]

  8. 333
    ton Says:

    Soo Ae or Park Soo Ae Is a very talented actress and her work in Queen of Ambition is the best as was her acting in A thousand Day Promise, 2 out in the ninth and Athena, goddess of war. She is, In my estimates, the finest Korean actress and ranks along with Song Hye Kyo, Yoon Eun Hye and the late Choi Jin Sil. I wish her the best and hope to see her in many more dramas. She must get the 2013 talent award.

  9. 334
    flashprinz Says:

    u are a queen …. i love you and ur movies

  10. 335
    javad Says:

    all iranians and i loves korean movies.you were the best in // emperor of sea//.you have a loeley face

  11. 336
    mandom Says:

    dear admin
    please add The Flu to the movie list
    here is the link http://www.hancinema.net/korean_movie_The_Flu.php

Pages: « 110 11 12 13 [14]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress