Shin Sung Il

(3 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 신성일 / Shin Sung Il
Also known as: 강신성일 / Kang Shin Sung Il
Real name: 강신영 / Kang Shin Young
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1937-May-08
Birthplace: Daegu, South Korea
Star sign: Taurus
Family: Wife/actress Eom Aeng Ran, son/actor Kang Suk Hyun

TV Shows

I Live Without Anything (MBC, 2010)

Movies

Typhoon (2005)
My Dad is a Bodyguard (1995)
Flower in the Snow (1992)
Mayumi: Virgin Terrorist (1990)
Ernie and Master Kim (1989)
Sandcastle (1989)
Desperate Fugitives (1988)
Lady in the Wall (1988)
Love Song of Lethe (1987)
Penniless Youth (1986)
Dancing Daughter (1986)
Woman Requiem / Mother (1985)
First Son (1985)

3 Responses to “Shin Sung Il”

  1. 1
    KDrama : I Live Without Incident « asianfansclub Says:

    [...] Shin Sung Il as Shin Jung Il Ha Hee Ra as Hwang Se Ri Kim In Kwon as Shin Byung Dae Ahn Sun Young as Chae Bong Mi Won Jong Rye as Mo In Sook Kim Chang Sook as Mrs. Gong Kim Han Gook (김한국) as President Gong Hwang Hyo Eun as Jin Bo Ra Park Gyu Jeom (박규점) as Do Bak Sa Shin Kwi Sik as Yeom Ui Won Lee Moon Soo (이문수) as Hong Cha Kwan [...]

  2. 2
    Gurubootcamp: Korean Drama | I Live Without Incident / 나는 별일없이 산다 / Naneun Byeorireobshi Sanda / I Live Without Incident / 我活得很好 (2010) Says:

    [...] Shin Sung Il as Shin Jung Il Ha Hee Ra as Hwang Se Ri Kim In Kwon as Shin Byung Dae Ahn Sun Young as Chae Bong Mi Won Jong Rye as Mo In Sook Kim Chang Sook as Mrs. Gong Kim Han Gook (김한국) as President Gong Hwang Hyo Eun as Jin Bo Ra Park Gyu Jeom (박규점) as Do Bak Sa Shin Kwi Sik as Yeom Ui Won Lee Moon Soo (이문수) as Hong Cha Kwan [...]

  3. 3
    I Live Without Incident | Novelas Coreanas - Todo Sobre los Doramas Coreanos en Español Says:

    [...] Shin Sung Il as Shin Jung Il Ha Hee Ra as Hwang Se Ri Kim In Kwon as Shin Byung Dae Ahn Sun Young as Chae Bong Mi Won Jong Rye as Mo In Sook Kim Chang Sook as Mrs. Gong Kim Han Gook (김한국) as President Gong Hwang Hyo Eun as Jin Bo Ra Park Gyu Jeom (박규점) as Do Bak Sa Shin Kwi Sik as Yeom Ui Won Lee Moon Soo (이문수) as Hong Cha Kwan [...]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress