Son Yeh Jin

(136 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 손예진 / Son Ye Jin (Son Yeh Jin)
Real name: 손연진 / Son Yeon Jin (Son Yun Jin)
Profession: Actress and model
Birthdate: 1982-Jan-11
Birthplace: Daegu, South Korea
Height: 165cm
Weight: 45kg
Star sign: Capricorn
Blood type: RH+A
Family: Older sister
Talent agency: Barunson Entertainment
Education: Seoul Institute of the Arts (Film Arts degree)
Hobbies: Listening to music and reading books
Religion: Christianity (Roman Catholic)

TV Series

Shark (KBS2, 2013)
Secret Garden (SBS, 2010) cameo
Personal Taste (MBC, 2010)
Spotlight (MBC, 2008)
Alone in Love (SBS, 2006)
Summer Scent (KBS2, 2003)
Daemang (SBS, 2002)
Sun-hee and Jin-hee (MBC, 2001)
Delicious Proposal (MBC, 2001)

Movies

Accomplice (2013)
The Tower (2011)
Spellbound (2011)
Into the White Night (2009)
My Wife is Married (2008)
Open City (2008)
Yobi The Fox (2007)
The Art of Seduction (2005)
April Snow (2005)
A Moment to Remember (2004)
Crazy First Love(2003)
The Classic (2003)
Lover’s Concerto (2003)
Chihwaseon (2002)
Secret Tears (2002)

Awards

2009 45th Baeksang Arts Awards: Best Leading Actress (My Wife Got Married)
2008 29th Blue Dragon Film Awards: Most Popular Actress (My Wife Got Married)
2008 29th Blue Dragon Film Awards: Best Onscreen Couple (with Kim Joo Hyuk)
2008 29th Blue Dragon Film Awards: Best Leading Actress (My Wife Got Married)
2007 43rd Baeksang Arts Awards: Best Leading Actress (Alone in Love)
2006 Korean Model Award: Most Popular Commercial Model
2006 SBS Performance Awards: Top 10 Stars (Alone in Love)
2006 SBS Performance Awards: Top Excellence
2006 Asia-Pacific Film Festival: Best Actress (April Snow)
2004 9th Moscow International Love Movie Awards: Best Couple (The Classic)
2003 Dae Jong Awards: Best New Actress (The Classic)
2003 39th Baeksang Arts Awards: Best New Actress (The Classic)
2003 24th Blue Dragon Film Awards: Popular Star (The Classic & Crazy First Love)
2002 Korean Federation of Film Critics Award: Best New Actress (Lover’s Concerto)
2001 MBC TV Awards: Best New Talent (Delicious Proposal)

Related Photo

(if you have any Son Yeh Jin pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

136 Responses to “Son Yeh Jin”

Pages: « 12 3 4 5 [6]

  1. 126
    jay Says:

    I just want 2 say thanks 2 u and Lee Min Ho 4 teaching guys dat dat dirty gul can be beautiful if u work on making her ur kind of woman.And also, dnt take advantage of LOVE!

  2. 127
    aiswarya Says:

    hi son ye jin

  3. 128
    Thang baite Says:

    My dream queen, my favorite

  4. 129
    alberta Says:

    i love you Son Ye Jin!!!

  5. 130
    macluyiso Says:

    wat new can i say, as i watched Personal test i knw smthng new about love…… thanks to yu and Lee Min ho.

    upcoming fans of yu from Tanzania-East Africa

  6. 131
    bila Says:

    salut son yeh jin.. je m’appele bila, jai desider de vous écrire ces quelques mots pour vous dire quevous etes cérieuse est intiligente. est je te quife un grand bisous, est te dire ausi que jésus sois avec toi toujour est aussi passe un grand bisous a lee min ho, dit lui qu’il est adoré au prés de ma famille est surtout moi god bless you and thank you bay

  7. 132
    bila Says:

    hi it’s me bila sorry if you haven’t inderstend what i have writen i just went to say that you are meizing and beautiful girl you are like me i love listen to the music but me i love write verry much and Ihave found persenal teste verry interesting storry she attire me really and lee min ho is good person and he make’s me krizy thank you and thank’s all so for what you do ,I’m algerien girl Ilove you verry much son yeh jin bay

  8. 133
    rofy Says:

    I love you so much .. thanks to you and lee min hp for Personal test .. you are Amazing couple .. hope you make another drama with him ..
    Egypt love Personal taste couple <3 :)

  9. 134
    Mona Says:

    you are Best actress in world <3
    we love you so much in Egypt <3
    you was so sweet in Personal test <3
    pleas make anew drama Because you are so great together :*

  10. 135
    Belal Says:

    My best korean actress ever
    you are so gorgeous and so beautiful
    you was super perfect with lee min ho
    Hope so both of you together in another work soon .
    MinJin couple have a lot of Fans in Arab world

  11. 136
    kuk's Says:

    i reli luv u…..im so happy to know that you are christian…..GOD bless you

Pages: « 12 3 4 5 [6]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress