So Yoo Jin

(9 Comments)

advertisement.gif

So Yoo Jin 02

Name: 소유진 / So Yoo Jin
Nickname: Bizzare Girl (she’ll try any kind of food)
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1981-Aug-11
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 170cm
Weight: 47kg
Star sign: Leo
Blood type: A
Family: Older sister
Education: Dong-Hollywood University (graduated 2004)
Hobbies: Skiing and golfing
Speciality: Dancing, playing the piano, and swimming

TV Shows

Pretty Man (KBS2, 2013)
Can’t Live without You (MBC, 2012)
Happy Ending (jTBC, 2012)
Golden Fish (MBC, 2010)
Thirty Thousand Miles in Search of My Son (SBS, 2007)
Seoul 1945 (KBS1, 2005)
Cute or Crazy (SBS, 2005)
Banjun Drama (SBS, 2004)
Good Person (MBC, 2003)
The Bean Chaff Of My Life (MBC, 2003)
Rival (SBS, 2002)
Fox and Cotton Candy (MBC, 2001)
Cool (KBS2, 2001)
Delicious Proposal (MBC, 2001)
Rookie (SBS, 2000)
Dukee (SBS, 2000)

Movies

Boy, Dreams of Sansevieria (2012)
Sai (2010)
Break Away (2008)
My Only Love (2003)
2424 (2002)
Rundim (2001)

Related Photo

(if you have any So Yoo Jin pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

So Yoo Jin 19 So Yoo Jin 20

9 Responses to “So Yoo Jin”

  1. 1
    reho Says:

    I Love Soh yoo jin
    I See her Seril at the good person
    she was racy at good person
    goodbye

  2. 2
    reho Says:

    I want photos from soh yoo jin
    because she is pretty
    I stay reply wistful

  3. 3
    saeed Says:

    hello how are u ?
    my name is saeed from TEHRAN IRAN
    i saw u in good person drama. im your fan
    u like beatifuland you are beatiful too.i hope that you success in your life
    i have one ask you.send me an email plz
    my mail is saeed_flight@yahoo.com
    goodluck bye

  4. 4
    kevin_emoy Says:

    kawawa naman konti lang ang comment…
    hahahaha

  5. 5
    winkle Says:

    to me u r face body all of you fascinate me but unfortunately we are in different world wish u goodluck in ur life

  6. 6
    toh quan ming Says:

    i like you as your idol.

  7. 7
    pc repair Says:

    Cute. I was in S. Korea and saw her in Golden Fish. She’s a wonderful actress. When’s she coming to Hollywood?

  8. 8
    hoya Says:

    i love her too much!i saw her in golden fish

  9. 9
    Pink LuLuLu » Blog Archive » JKS Beautiful Man ile Geliyoooooor Says:

    […] Geun Suk - Dokgo Ma Te IU -Kim Bo Tong Lee Jang Woo - David Choi Han Chae Young -Hong Yoo Ra So Yoo Jin - Jaek Hee Kim Ye Won - Electricity […]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress