So Yi Hyun

(82 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 소이현 / So Yi Hyun (So Yi Hyeon)
Real name: 조우정 / Jo Woo Jung (Cho Woo Jeong)
Profession: Actress and model
Birthdate: 1984-Aug-28
Birthplace: Jeonju, North Jeolla, South Korea
Height: 169cm
Weight: 49kg
Star sign: Virgo
Blood type: A
Education: Suwon University (Acting major)
Talent Agency: KEYEAST

TV Shows

3 Days (SBS, 2014)
Who Are You? (tvN, 2013)
I Hear Your Voice (SBS, 2013)
Cheongdamdong Alice (SBS, 2012)
Happy Ending (jTBC, 2012)
Glowing She (KBS Drama, 2012)
You’ve Fallen for Me (MBC, 2011)
Gloria (MBC, 2010)
Assorted Gems (MBC, 2009)
Swallow the Sun (SBS, 2009)
Aeja’s Older Sister, Minja (SBS, 2008)
Before and After: Plastic Surgery Clinic (MBC, 2008)
Hyena (TvN, 2006)
Special Crime Investigation (KBS2, 2006)
Resurrection (KBS2, 2005)
MBC Best Theater Ep.569 우리가 쏜 화살은 어디로 갔을까 (MBC, 2004-02-20)
Music Bank (KBS2, 2004) as MC
April Kiss (KBS2, 2004)
Punch (SBS, 2003)
Fairy and Swindler (SBS, 2003)
Yellow Handkerchief (KBS1, 2003)

Movies

Top Star (2013)
The Restless (2006)
Dark Forest – 4 Horror Tales (2006)
Midair (2005)
Father and Son : The Story of Mencius (2004)

Awards

2003 SBS Drama Awards: New Star Award

Related Photo

(if you have any So Yi Hyun pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

So Yi Hyun 13

82 Responses to “So Yi Hyun”

Pages: « 1 2 3 [4]

  1. 76
    rm018 Says:

    You’re great in cheongdamdong alice! =)
    Everytime you cry daebak!

    I’m gonna watch you’re new drama who are you♥

  2. 77
    intan Says:

    First time i saw you in cheondamdong alice.. ur very beautiful and uracting is so so great.. and i cant wait see ur acting again in who are u.
    Fighting eonni.. ^^,.

  3. 78
    Jane Says:

    …. I really love how you act in who are you Tarbell and you is the best Korean couple ever

  4. 79
    Jane Says:

    … I mean Taecyeon sorry plzzzzz and I hope that there will be a part 2

  5. 80
    lulu Says:

    I would say you’re a great actress. Key East really is very good in taking good care of you and the likes of Kim Soo Hyun who is also a very skillful actor. I hope to see you doing more projects. You’re not just a beautiful face but also a very good actress. You look great with Taecyon!

  6. 81
    rose Says:

    so yi hyun unni.!..u are a really good and the best korean actress for me…hope u are doing well today…^^ …and i hope also,,,if u ever have an another drama..i hope..your leading man is ok taecyeon…! cause i really like the team up of the both of you…^^ :))))) i wish you all the best …josimhaeyo unni,,! saranghae <3 ..:))) so yi hyun unni ..fighting.. :-*.

  7. 82
    Mavis Says:

    Yi hyun was gorgeous & good in her acting, well done 👍, hope to see more of yr shows…

Pages: « 1 2 3 [4]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress