Shin Min Ah

(454 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 신민아 / Shin Min Ah
Real name: 양민아 / Yang Min Ah
Nickname: Do Duk Do Duk
Profession: Model and actress
Birthdate: 1984-Apr-05
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 168cm
Weight: 48kg
Star sign: Aries
Blood type: O
Family: Older sister and younger brother
Talent agency: Star M Entertainment
Education: Hyosung High School, Dong Gook University (Performing Arts degree)
Hobby: Listening to music
Specialty: Imitating other people’s voices and skating

TV Series

Arang and the Magistrate (MBC, 2012)
My Girlfriend is a Nine-Tailed Fox (SBS, 2010)
The Devil (KBS, 2007)
A Love to Kill (KBS, 2005)
Punch (SBS, 2003)
Beautiful Days (SBS, 2001)

Movies

The Naked Kitchen (2008)
My Mighty Princess (2008)
Go Go 70 (2008)
I Like It This Way (2008)
Beast and Beauty (2005)
Sad Movie (2005)
A Bittersweet Life (2005)
Madeleine (2002)
Volcano High (2001)

Awards

- 2012 MBC Drama Awards:: Best Couple Awards, Lee Joon Ki & Shin Min Ah (Arang and the Magistrate)
- 2010 SBS Drama Awards: Top Ten Stars Award (My Girlfriend is a Nine-Tailed Fox)
- 2010 SBS Drama Awards: Best Actress Award – Drama Special (My Girlfriend is a Nine-Tailed Fox)
- 2010 SBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Award with Lee Seung Ki (My Girlfriend is a Nine-Tailed Fox)

Note

The Naked Kitchen is the 2nd collaboration with Joo Ji Hoon after The Devil in 2007

Related Photo

(if you have any Shin Min Ah pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

454 Responses to “Shin Min Ah”

Pages: « 115 16 17 18 [19]

  1. 451
    Maria Lyndell Says:

    * hi shin min ah ur so beautiful , i like ur dimples and smile=)*

  2. 452
    Benny Markulius Says:

    min ah so beautiful, i very very like her film.
    gumiho and arang is the best,
    min ah fighting!!!
    :D

  3. 453
    lovely dhiane sampang Says:

    your so beautoful

  4. 454
    mary alister durang Says:

    your so beautiful,and the tale of arang and my girlfriend is a gomiho is the movie for me. <3

Pages: « 115 16 17 18 [19]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress