Baek Il Sub

(8 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 백일섭 / Baek Il Sub (Baek Il Seob)
Also known as: Baek Il Sup
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1944-Jun-10
Star sign: Gemini
Blood type: O

TV Shows

The Marvelous Sunshine Funeral Home For The Elderly (MBC, 2013)
Can’t Take it Anymore (jTBC, 2013)
Goddess of Marriage (SBS, 2013)
Cheer Up, Mr. Kim (KBS1, 2012)
I Remember You (SBS, 2012)
Ojakgyo Brothers(KBS2, 2011)
Flames of Ambition (MBC, 2010)
The Scarlet Letter (MBC, 2010)
Please Marry Me (KBS2, 2010)
A Man Called God (MBC, 2010)
Doenjang-gun and Natto-jjang’s Marriage War (MBC, 2010)
The Woman Who Still Wants To Marry (MBC, 2010)
Father’s House (SBS, 2009)
The Sons of Sol Pharmacy House (KBS2, 2009)
Bittersweet Life (MBC, 2008)
Mom Has Grown Horns (KBS2, 2008)
Bad Woman, Good Woman (MBC, 2007)
My Love (SBS, 2006)
Special of My Life (MBC, 2006)
Love Can’t Wait (MBC, 2006)
Let’s Go To The Beach (SBS, 2005)
Papa Sea (MBC, 2004)
My Lovely Family (KBS1, 2004)
Pretty Woman (MBC, 2004)
Wedding Gift (KBS2, 2003)
Bodyguard (KBS2, 2003)
Golden Wagon (MBC, 2002)
Glass Slippers (SBS, 2002)
Mina (KBS2, 2001)
Fox and Cotton Candy (MBC, 2001)
Legend (SBS, 2001)
Fireworks (SBS, 2000)
Loving You (MBC, 1999)
Kaist (SBS, 1999)
Love on a Jujube Tree (KBS, 1990)

Movies

Scout (2007)
Underground Rendez-vous (2007)
Sorrow Even Up in Heaven (2007)
Hotel M: Gangster’s Last Draw (2007)
Sexy Teacher (2006)
Lump Sugar (2006)
Hanbando (2006)
Oh! My God (2006)
Marrying the Mafia II (2005)
My Boyfriend is Type-B (2005)
Spy Girl (2004)
My Tutor Friend (2003)
Marrying the Mafia (2003)
No Blood No Tears (2002)

8 Responses to “Baek Il Sub”

  1. 1
    mel Says:

    i think you are a great actor…

  2. 2
    ade Says:

    your acting is good.. ^^

  3. 3
    Please Marry Me « KOREAN WORLD Says:

    [...] Baek Il Sub as Kim Jong Dae Go Doo Shim as Oh Soon Ok Lee Jong Hyuk as Kim Tae Ho Oh Yoon Ah as Kim Yun Ho Sung Hyuk as Kim Kang Ho Jang Jung Hee as Kim Jong Nam [...]

  4. 4
    KDrama : All About Marriage « asianfansclub Says:

    [...] Baek Il Sub as Kim Jong Dae Go Doo Shim as Oh Soon Ok Lee Jong Hyuk as Kim Tae Ho Oh Yoon Ah as Kim Yun Ho Sung Hyuk as Kim Kang Ho Jang Jung Hee as Kim Jong Nam [...]

  5. 5
    List of Korean Actor « ♫~ ώ α ḟ ά ă 15 ~♫ Says:

    [...] Kil Kang Ahn Nae Sang Ahn Suk Hwan Alex Andy Attack B Bae Soo Bin Bae Yong Jun Baek Il Sub Baek Sung Hyun Baek Yoon Shik ★★★  Bi Bong Tae Kyu ★Byun Hee Bong Byun Woo Min C Cha In [...]

  6. 6
    Drama Korea Terbaru Yang Sedang Tayang di Korea « Hehemahita Says:

    [...] Young as Hwang Tae Bum Choi Jung Yoonas Cha Soo YoungHwang family Jung Woong In as Hwang Tae Shik Baek Il Sub as Hwang Chang Shik Yun Woo Jin as Hwang Tae Pil Kim Ja Ok as Park Bok Ja Kim Yong [...]

  7. 7
    PLEASE MARRY ME | LoveDrama's Says:

    [...] Baek Il Sub as Kim Jong Dae Go Doo Shim as Oh Soon Ok Lee Jong Hyuk as Kim Tae Ho Oh Yoon Ah as Kim Yun Ho Sung Hyuk as Kim Kang Ho Jang Jung Hee as Kim Jong Nam [...]

  8. 8
    Please Marry Me | Novelas Coreanas - Todo Sobre los Doramas Coreanos en Español Says:

    [...] Baek Il Sub as Kim Jong Dae Go Doo Shim as Oh Soon Ok Lee Jong Hyuk as Kim Tae Ho Oh Yoon Ah as Kim Yun Ho Sung Hyuk as Kim Kang Ho Jang Jung Hee as Kim Jong Nam [...]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress