Park Jin Hee

(94 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 박진희 / Park Jin Hee
Nickname: Princess
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1978-Jan-08
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 167cm
Weight: 48kg
Star sign: Capricorn
Blood type: B
Family: Older brother
Education: Dongduk University (Broadcasting and Entertainment Major), Yonsei University School of Social Welfare (Master’s)
Hobbies: Movies, water skiing

TV Shows

Hur Jun, The Original Story (MBC, 2013)
Fermentation Family (jTBC, 2011)
Giant (SBS, 2010)
The Woman Who Still Wants To Marry (MBC, 2010)
On Air (SBS, 2008) cameo
Money’s Warfare (SBS, 2007)
Please Come Back, Soon-Ae (SBS, 2006)
After Love (CS, 2005)
MBC Best Theater Love Without Regret (MBC, 2005)
Since We Met (MBC, 2002)
Stock Flower (KBS2, 2001)
Look Back in Anger (KBS2, 2000)
Kaist (SBS, 1999)
In Search of Love (KBS2, 1998)
Start (KBS, 1996) debut

Movies

Green Grape Candy (2011)
Into the Gunfire (2010)
My Mother (2010)
Lost and Found / Sweet Lies (2008)
Shadows in the Palace (2007)
Underground Rendez-vous (2007)
Love Talk (2005)
Love in Magic (2005)
Byul (2003)
Just Do It! (2000)
The Promenade (2000)
The Spy, Lee Cheol-Jin (1999)
Love Wind, Love Song (1999)
Whispering Corridors (1998)

Awards

2010 SBS Drama Awards: Excellence Award, Special Planning Drama – Actress (Giant)
2008 Golden Cinematography Awards: Excellence Award for Acting (“Shadows in the Palace”)
2007 SBS Drama Awards: Top Excellence Award – Actress (Money’s Warfare)
2007 SBS Drama Awards: Top Ten Stars Award (Money’s Warfare)
2007 Korea’s Best Dressed Awards: Best Dresser Award (Movie Actress Category)
2006 SBS Drama Awards: Top Ten Stars Award (Please Come Back, Soon-Ae)
2006 SBS Drama Awards: Popularity Award (Please Come Back, Soon-Ae)
2000 Golden Cinematography Awards: Best New Actress Award

Related Photo

(if you have any Park Jin Hee pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

94 Responses to “Park Jin Hee”

Pages: « 1 2 3 [4]

  1. 76
    abolefazl iran Says:

    با هات میام نفس نفس تو اسمان توی قفس ازاول تا اخرسش دوستت دارم همین وبس

  2. 77
    The Woman Who Still Wants to Marry | LoveDrama's Says:

    [...] Park Jin Hee as Lee Shin Young Uhm Ji Won as Jung Da Jung Wang Bit Na as Kim Boo Ki Kim Bum as Ha Min Jae Choi Chul Ho as Na Ban Suk Lee Pil Mo as Yoon Sang Woo Park Ji Young as Choi Sang Mi [...]

  3. 78
    morgan Says:

    love your eyes!

  4. 79
    dee Says:

    hope you will be pairing again with Kim Bum in your next drama. :)

  5. 80
    zarima USA Says:

    am one of your fan now.. after watching u in fermentation family i start looking ure previous kdrama.. and luckily i bought some and im staritng to watch it… TWWWANTS TO MARRY and comeback yunhee…

    ure lips are cute specially when u smile

    d u have any coming up kdrama? hope there is…

  6. 81
    zarima USA Says:

    stand corrected it should be PLEASE COMEBACK SOON AE

  7. 82
    ROSE Says:

    you are very beautiful

  8. 83
    witlily Says:

    i very like your role in fermentation family (^o^)b

  9. 84
    Nyama Says:

    You are princess. I writing from Mongolia

  10. 85
    Ttuk Says:

    There you go. So many nice fans from all over the globe.

    Dear drama gods, please cast our Jin Hee in a drama. It has been too long. :)

  11. 86
    babyshattered Says:

    watch her at giant

  12. 87
    babyshattered Says:

    watch her in GIANT shes so pretty

  13. 88
    Gu Am Heo Joon 구암 허준 [K-Drama] (2013) (2 SUBS) | Dorama x264 - MU, MF, Download Links, re-encoded Asian Drama Says:

    [...] plays Heo Jun’s mentor who is the single greatest influence in his life. Meanwhile, Ye jin Ah (Park Jin Hee) plays a lady who lost her parents at a young age but was raised by Yoo Ui Tae, and grows up [...]

  14. 89
    baguio philippines la trinidad benguet Says:

    You’re beautiful. Im currently watching that giant movie. I really love giant. That felix hehe. The movie was translated to tagalog and aired on channel 5

  15. 90
    tuul Says:

    Im mongolian .I really like your movies.especially come back Soon ae.You are the best korean actress

  16. 91
    QUINA LEEN Says:

    I really want to pair you to Lee Bum Soo but Lee Bum Soo have a family its okay to me…… :) :)

  17. 92
    Ttuk Says:

    Well what do you know? They heard me. “Gu Am Heo Jun” is staple for me, and all the better with Park Jin Hee in it.

  18. 93
    Gu Am Heo Joon | Myanmar Tube ► Myanmar Online Movies Says:

    [...] plays Heo Jun’s mentor who is the single greatest influence in his life. Meanwhile, Ye jin Ah (Park Jin Hee) plays a lady who lost her parents at a young age but was raised by Yoo Ui Tae, and grows up [...]

  19. 94
    Gu Am Heo Joon (dramatic life of legendary doctor) | Myanmar Tube TV ► Myanmar Video, Music with Lyrics, Korean Drama, Popular YouTube Video Says:

    […] plays Heo Jun’s mentor who is the single greatest influence in his life. Meanwhile, Ye jin Ah (Park Jin Hee) plays a lady who lost her parents at a young age but was raised by Yoo Ui Tae, and grows up […]

Pages: « 1 2 3 [4]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress