Suh Joon Young

(23 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 서준영 / Suh Joon Young (Seo Jun Yeong)
Real name: 김상구 / Kim Sang Goo
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1987-Apr-24
Height: 178cm
Weight: 65kg
Star sign: Taurus
Blood type: A

TV Shows

The Dirge Singer (KBS2, 2014)
Wang’s Family (KBS, 2013) cameo
Unemployed Romance (E-Channel, 2013)
Sirius (KBS2, 2013)
To the Beautiful You (SBS, 2012)
Just You (KBS1, 2011)
Tree With Deep Roots (SBS, 2011)
Smile, Mom (SBS, 2010)
Gumiho: Tale of the Fox’s Child (KBS2, 2010)
The Scary One, The Ghost and I (KBS2, 2010)
The Man Who Can’t Get Married (KBS2, 2009)
Big Sister (KBS1, 2008)
Kimcheed Radish Cubes (MBC, 2007)
By Land and Sky (KBS1, 2007)
Money’s Warfare Bonus Round (SBS, 2007)
The Devil (KBS2, 2007)
Sharp 3 (KBS2, 2006)
Marrying a Millionaire (SBS, 2005)
Hello My Teacher (SBS, 2005)

Movies

The Hovering Blade (2013)
The Keeper (2010)
Eighteen (2010)
Bewitching Attraction (2006)
The Peter Pan Formula (2006)

Related Photo

(if you have any Suh Joon Young pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

23 Responses to “Suh Joon Young”

  1. 1
    toa aii Says:

    good job!

  2. 2
    Jia Lallla Says:

    cool .. are you the mute guy ?

  3. 3
    Just You « Pochi Nicha Says:

    [...] Joon Suh Young sebagai Ki Woon Chan Han Hye Rin sebagai Na Moo Goong Hwa Park Jung Ah sebagai Cha Hee Apakah Apakah Seo Young sebagai Han Joon Seo [...]

  4. 4
    Just You | Tin Chấm Mút Việt Nam Says:

    [...] Suh Joon Young as Ki Woon Chan Han Hye Rin as Na Moo Goong Hwa Park Jung Ah as Cha Do Hee Seo Do Young as Han Seo Joon [...]

  5. 5
    Just You – Korean Drama Picture Blog Says:

    [...] Suh Joon Young as Ki Woon Chan Han Hye Rin as Na Moo Goong Hwa Park Jung Ah as Cha Do Hee Seo Do Young as Han Seo Joon [...]

  6. 6
    Seo Young-Eun | My One And Only OST | Says:

    [...] Suh Joon Young as Ki Woon Chan Han Hye Rin as Na Moo Goong Hwa Park Jung Ah as Cha Do Hee Seo Do Young as Han Seo Joon [...]

  7. 7
    demah Says:

    Suh Joon Young you are good actor iam watching (Just You)in the kbs world im Enjoy with this drama every day , Youngshi fhiting love you

  8. 8
    nasrin Says:

    cute and good actor.good luck

  9. 9
    Just You | LoveDrama's Says:

    [...] Suh Joon Young as Ki Woon Chan Han Hye Rin as Na Moo Goong Hwa Park Jung Ah as Cha Do Hee Seo Do Young as Han Seo Joon [...]

  10. 10
    [DRAMA TV] “To Beautiful You” akan Tayang pada tanggal 15 Agustus 2012 ! « SMTOWNESIA 2012 Says:

    [...] as Kang Tae Joon Choi Seol Ri as Goo Jae Hee Lee Hyun Woo as Cha Eun Kyul Kim Ji Won as Seol Ha Na Suh Joon Young as Ha Seung Ri Kang Ha Neul as Joo Ji Chul Hwang Kwang Hee as Song Jong [...]

  11. 11
    [SBS 2012] To the Beautiful You RAW E8 / SUB E8 | Says:

    [...] Kang Tae Joon Choi Seol Ri as Goo Jae Hee Lee Hyun Woo as Cha Eun Kyul Kim Ji Won as Seol Ha Na Suh Joon Young as Ha Seung Ri Kang Ha Neul as Joo Ji Chul Hwang Kwang Hee as Song Jong [...]

  12. 12
    Wow. Says:

    Wow Suh Joon Young : ) You’re super adorable and super great actor. I love you Smile, Mom. Absolutely soooooooooooooooooooooooo adorable and super handsome. Wow….You’re biggest fan.

  13. 13
    Wow. Says:

    Love you soo much…You’re face is magical and full of great sincere, caring and loving expression. Love your acting so much Smile, Mom. You’re truly an inspiration to a great loving person. Keep up the great work. Good luck and Cheers to many more great drama to come.

    Cheers!!! Director, pls make more drama with Suh Joon Young as main character!!!

  14. 14
    Jossiy Says:

    You’re potential!!! Looking forward to your next drama :)

  15. 15
    VIANAi Says:

    i like this man!fighting!!!!!

  16. 16
    [SBS 2011] Deep Rooted Tree | Says:

    [...] Ga Ri On Kim Ki Bang as Cho Tak Shin Seung Hwan as Park Po Jung Da Bin as Yeon Doo Song Ok Sook Suh Joon Young as Prince Gwangpyeong Lee Soo Hyuk as Yoon Pyeong Kim Ki Bum as Park Paeng Nyeon Jo Hee Bong as [...]

  17. 17
    Just You | Novelas Coreanas - Todo Sobre los Doramas Coreanos en Español Says:

    [...] Suh Joon Young as Ki Woon Chan Han Hye Rin as Na Moo Goong Hwa Park Jung Ah as Cha Do Hee Seo Do Young as Han Seo Joon [...]

  18. 18
    jella laguda Says:

    Hi if ever you read this message i’m very thankful., hi i’m jella from philippines one of your fun.,, if you have time please visit philippines .,,you have many funs here.,, thank you.,, ^_^ i hope you visit here.,, sa rang hae.., soh joon young..,, take care always.. ^_^

  19. 19
    Sirius (시리우스) | styrn Says:

    [...] drama about an investigation of drug trading by a policeman, Do Shin Woo (Suh Joon Young) who bring him meet his twin brother Do Eun [...]

  20. 20
    james tay Says:

    He is getting better and more mature in the acting on each of the dramas.
    I see his hard work and effort. However I had watched his previous drama, such as “Smile,Mom”, I can’t understand how can he put himself into the role of a young scholar who fell in love with a much, much older woman, whose son is almost as old as him! That’s what I call– acting!!
    I feel much comfortable to see him with the co-actress Han Hye Rin in “Just You”, they made perfectly great couple. I personally feel that they should win the KBS Award’s “The Best Couple Award”, don’t you people out there agree?!

  21. 21
    Adhe Airashii Says:

    so handsome, so cool. oh my god, im falling in love oppa <3 saranghaeyooo

  22. 22
    Leiwina Says:

    You look so handsome and cute, i love when you smile.
    <3

  23. 23
    sangjhoon Says:

    he looks like a young version of late park yong ha — he’s so cute and i luv watching him in unemployed romance!

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress