Jin Young

(11 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 진영 / Jin Young
Birth Name: 정진영 / Jung Jin Young
Profession: Actor, Singer
Birthdate: 1991-Nov-18
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 178cm
Weigt: 59kg
Blood Type: A
K-pop group: B1A4

TV Shows

Persevere, Goo Hae Ra (Mnet, 2015)
She is WOW (tvN, 2013)
The Thousandth Man (MBC, 2012)

Movies

Miss Granny (2014)

11 Responses to “Jin Young”

  1. 1
    Kennya Vasquez Says:

    Yay I’m the first one to comment JinYoung I can’t wait to see you in She Is Wow, Your going to be Amazing. I love you Oppa good luck also!

  2. 2
    Jesslyn Says:

    OMG I’m 2nd ^^ Jinyoung oppa love u,I’m 100% gonna watch this drama =)

  3. 3
    Zoey Says:

    jin young is also a singer. a member of B1A4

  4. 4
    SULY Says:

    perfect !

  5. 5
    ivona Says:

    i like this boy!fighing!

  6. 6
    Xiao Xi BANA Says:

    OMGOMGOMG !!! I LOVE watching She Is WOW! His mother is a …. But he’s damn cool in it… Although he’s damn money faced in the drama. I hope the episodes come out faster! :D

  7. 7
    hanniekyu Says:

    WAAAAWWWWWW, goin’ there coz just watch The Thousandth Man last night. Just think that I ever see him, and then he is a leader of one of my fav BB, maigat… Mianhae Jinyoung-ssi T^T

  8. 8
    ALEX Says:

    yess!good singer and artist!faitghing!

  9. 9
    dwi putri purnama sari Says:

    you are great
    great to be a singer and great to be an actor
    keep fighting !!!
    :)

  10. 10
    She is WOW / 우와한 녀 (2013) | My Little World Says:

    […] Hyun Kyung as Jo Ah Ra Park Sung Woong as Gong Jeong Han Jin Young as Gong Ming Kyu Han Jung Soo as Choi Go Ya Ahn Sun Young as Jin Bo Yeo Kwon Se Un as Ji Seong […]

  11. 11
    CarloExoBana Says:

    Fighting !! More projects to come :)

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress