Min Suk

(8 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 민석 / Min Suk (Min Seok)
Also known as: 오민석 / Oh Min Suk
Real name: 한기주 / Han Ki Joo
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1982-Apr-22
Height: 180cm
Weight: 68kg
Star sign: Taurus
Talent agency: Wellmade Star Management
Education: Kyunghee University, ‘School of Business’
Hobbies: Movies, games
Skills: English, drum, piano

TV Shows

God’s Gift – 14 Days (SBS, 2014) cameo
Cheo Yong (OCN, 2014) cameo
Nine: 9 Times Time Travel (tvN, 2013)
Ugly Cake (MBC, 2012)
I Do, I Do (MBC, 2012)
Special Affairs Team TEN (OCN, 2011)
Sweet Palpitations (KBS2, 2011)
Chosun Police 3 (MBC DramaNet, 2010)
My Precious Child (KBS2, 2008)
Thirty Thousand Miles in Search of My Son (SBS, 2007)
Love and Hate (SBS, 2006)
Lets Go Together (SBS, 2006)

Movies

Sector 7 (2011)
Hello My Love (2009)
Zig Zag Love (2008)
The Worst Guy Ever (2007)
Cruel Winter Blues (2006)

Endorsements

LG Telecom
CASS Beer
Dawon Green Tea
Public Advertisement for the Ministry of Labor

Related Photo

(if you have any Min Suk pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

8 Responses to “Min Suk”

  1. 1
    Chosun Police 3 / Byul Soon Geom 3 / 별순검 시즌 3 « the mashup blog of an addicted to drama librarian Says:

    [...] Ho Bin as Shin Jung Hoo Min Suk as Cha Gun Woo Min Ji Ah as Seo Yeon Doo Sung Ji Roo as Choi Do Gon Lee Doo Il as Park Choong Ok [...]

  2. 2
    List of Korean Actor « ♫~ ώ α ḟ ά ă 15 ~♫ Says:

    [...] Joo Lee Yong Woo Lee Young Suk M Ma Dong Suk Maeng Sang Hoon Max ChangMin MC Mong Micky Yoochun Min Suk Moon Sung Geun N Na Yoon Nam Goong Min Nichkhun No Joo Hyun No Min Woo No Young Hak Noh Hong Chul [...]

  3. 3
    Sweet Palpitations | Gurubootcamp: Korean Drama Says:

    [...] Young Ran as Kim Min JooMin Suk as Jung Do HyungWon Ki Joon as Goo Chang HoJo Ha Rang as Jang Jin [...]

  4. 4
    Marie Says:

    Oh Min Suk as Jake Han in I Do I Do…

    Hi Minsuk!!! You’re cute! :) Hope to see you in more dramas! Take care

  5. 5
    [MBC 2012] Ugly Cake RAW E2 | Says:

    [...] Jung Hwa as Joo Yeon Kyung Soo Jin as Oh Ah Young Min Suk as Tae Soo Jang Ji Eun as Han So Jeong Kim Hye Ok as Lee Jeong Ja Kim Dong Yoon as Han Yeong [...]

  6. 6
    retno mutiara ELF Says:

    gantteng ammat

  7. 7
    [tvN 2013] Nine: 9 Times Time Travel RAW E02 | Says:

    [...] Noh Min as Park Jung Woo Lee Eung Kyung as Kim Yoo Jin Min Suk as Kang Seo Joon Uhm Hyo Sup as Oh Chul Min Yun Je Wook as Kim Bum [...]

  8. 8
    TEN – Special Crimes Force TEN (텐) | styrn Says:

    […] Ho as Baek Do Sik Choi Woo Sik as Park Min Ho Kim Hae In as Kim Eun Young / Seo Eun Bi (ep1) Min Suk as Kim Sun Woo (manager of Queen’s Nest) […]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress