Lee Da Hae

(1,189 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 이다해 / Lee Da Hae (Yi Da Hae)
Real name: 변다혜 / Byun Da Hye (Byeon Da Hye)
Profession: Actress and model
Birthdate: 1984-Apr-19
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 170cm
Weight: 47kg
Star sign: Aries
Blood type: O
Family: Older brother
Education: Burwood Girls High School (Sydney, New South Wales, Australia), Dongguk University (Theater and Film degree)
Hobbies: Watching movies
Languages: Korean and English
Talent agency: Forestar Entertainment

TV Shows

Hotel King (MBC, 2014)
IRIS 2 (KBS2, 2013)
Love Actually (HunanTV, 2012)
Miss Ripley (MBC, 2011)
Fugitive: Plan B (KBS2, 2010, cameo)
Chuno (KBS2, 2010)
East of Eden (MBC, 2008)
Robber (SBS, 2008)
Hello! Miss (KBS2, 2007)
My Girl (SBS, 2005)
Green Rose (SBS, 2005)
Five Fingers (MBC, 2005)
Lotus Flower Fairy (MBC, 2004)
Star’s Echo (MBC/Fuji TV 2004)
Sweet 18 (KBS2, 2004)
Good News (MBC, 2003)
Love of Thousands Years (SBS, 2003)
Shoot for the Star (SBS, 2002)
Ling Ling (MBC, 2002)

Movies

Song of Dreams (2011)

Awards

2012 Third LETV Entertainment Awards (China): Most popular actress in Asia Pacific Region (Love Actually)
2011 Korean Cultural Entertainment Awards: Best Actress Award (Miss Ripley)
2010 China Fashion Awards: Asian Fashionista
2010 KBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Award with Jang Hyuk (Chuno)
2009 Asia Model Festival Awards: Popular Female Star Award
2007 KBS Performance Awards: Excellence Award – Mini Series (Hello! Miss)
2006 SBS Performance Awards: Top 10 Popularity Award
2005 SBS Performance Awards: Performance Award – Drama Special for Green Rose and My Girl
41st Baeksang Arts Awards: Best New Actress for Lotus Flower Fairy (2005)
2004 MBC Acting Awards: New Actress Award for Lotus Flower Fairy

Related Photo

(if you have any Lee Da Hae pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

1,189 Responses to “Lee Da Hae”

Pages: « 144 45 46 47 [48]

  1. 1176
    Che Says:

    opo toh ? Mbok rak sah mencela…hadehhh santai leswooo…..

  2. 1177
    chaithrashree Says:

    u r really wonderful………. very cute…. in my girl…. i love ur acting like any thing………. when will you act again with doog wook…….. we are exoecting……… i love you…….

  3. 1178
    Kdrama – IRIS 2 (아이리스 시즌2) | serbamendadak Says:

    [...] Hyuk sebagai Yoo Gun – Park Gun Tae sebagai Yoo Gun (sewaktu muda) Lee Da Hae sebagai Ji Soo Yeon – Kim So Hyun sebagai Soo Yeon (sewaktu muda) Oh Yun Soo sebagai Choi Min [...]

  4. 1179
    bblve07 Says:

    stop bad c0mments pls… She already say s0rry, so just f0rgive and f0rget.. Its been a l0ng time haha…
    N0w i finished watchng her current drama iris2, very interesting and she’s amazing, im n0w watchng her chinese drama l0ve actually, ep 15.. Shes my n0.1 fav0rite k0rean actress since greenr0se,mygirl,hellomylady, until n0w.. Luv u lee da hae… My 2nd fav is parkminy0ung.

  5. 1180
    marga Says:

    You’re “BLESSED” my dear! cheer up, Joo Yoo Rin and keep on “Fighting”. I love your character in “My Girl”, awesome. Thank you for making me laugh.I hope that in the near future, you and Lee Dong-wook would make another movie……..in the Isles of PW, some-where in the pacific. We do have beautiful rock-islands. Oh, well! I guess you don’t want to get tanned. Anyways, be cool and stay healthy. God bless you always.

  6. 1181
    ူStevenmam Says:

    hello lee Da hae, i like so much in the whole Korean flim stars. So, try more better

  7. 1182
    bblve07 Says:

    good to kn0w lee da hae had a new drama with lee d0ng wook again after 3years, entitled hotelier, really cant wait to see them again. Fyting myg!rl.

  8. 1183
    Apple Pink Says:

    You and Lee Dong Wook are perfect couple :*

  9. 1184
    tony Says:

    lee Da Hae is a very pretty girl and I like her acting. I though she did will in chuno and in my girls as well as miss Ripley. However I would like to see her with an action actor like Lee Joon Ki. She was with him in a none action roll in my girl. I compared his acting to that of dong wook and think she would be prefect in some action type dramas. Lee Joon Ki is a perfect match for her in those type of roles

  10. 1185
    Sandy Says:

    Her acting was horrible in Love Actually—–embarrassingly horrible. I hope she’s better in Hotel King because I really want to watch it, but I can’t deal with the stiff model facial expressions she had in Love Actually.

  11. 1186
    lisa lady Says:

    She is very beautiful and talented. I like her acting in hotel king. Da hee shii,
    Fighting!!

  12. 1187
    aneleya Says:

    One of my fave actress. I was entertained in her role in My Girl and like her face in East of Eden. Will continue to see more of her movies… Good luck to you Lee!

  13. 1188
    tee jay Says:

    Saranghea unni

  14. 1189
    cheryl Says:

    that kind of girl he doest matter what they saying to other people,she pretend has looking good or images but the facts its not really good attitude…..

Pages: « 144 45 46 47 [48]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress