Im Seo Yeon

(5 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 임서연 / Im Seo Yeon
Real name: 도지원 / Do Ji Won
Also known as: 도지영 / Do Ji Young
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1982-Oct-21
Height: 163cm
Weight: 46kg
Star sign: Libra
Blood type: A
Education: Dongguk University

TV Shows

Rude Miss Young-Ae 11 (tvN, 2012)
Rude Miss Young-Ae 10 (tvN, 2011)
Rude Miss Young-Ae 9 (tvN, 2011)
Gumiho: Tale of the Fox’s Child (KBS2, 2010)
Rude Miss Young-Ae 1-8 (tvN, 2007 to 2010)
Three Brothers (KBS2, 2009)
Seoul’s Sad Song (KBS2, 2007)
Land (SBS, 2004)
Age of Innocence (SBS, 2002)
Why Women (KBS2, 2001)
Ladies of the Palace (SBS, 2001)
Hong Guk Young (MBC, 2001)
Tears of the Dragon (KBS, 2001)
Gol Baeng Yi (골뱅이) (SBS, 2000)
School (KBS2, 1999)
The Season of Puberty (사춘기) (MBC, 1997)

Movies

Modern Boy (2008)
Four Toes (2002)

5 Responses to “Im Seo Yeon”

  1. 1
    Gumiho: Tale of the Fox’s Child « Asia Drama Lovers Says:

    […] Ae as Yoon Cho Ok Kim Jung Nan as Lady Yang Kim Gyu Chul as Steward Oh Suh Joon Young as Chun Woo Im Seo Yeon as Kye Hyang Kim Woo Suk (김우석) as Yoon Choong Il Woo Min Gyu (우민규) as Yoon Choong Yi […]

  2. 2
    Jia Lallla Says:

    stay cool

  3. 3
    [tvN 2012] Rude Miss Young Ae (Season 11) RAW E1 | Says:

    […] Kwan (유형관) as Yoo Hyung Kwan Sung Ji Roo as Sung Ji Roo Yoon Seo Hyun as Yoon Seo Hyun Im Seo Yeon as Byun Ji Won Jung Ji Soon (정지순) as Jung Ji Soon Shim Jin Bo (심진보) as Shim Jin Bo […]

  4. 4
    Best Korean Drama Series – Rude Miss Young Ae (Season 11) Says:

    […] Hyung Kwan (유형관) as Yoo Hyung Kwan Sung Ji Roo as Sung Ji Roo Yoon Seo Hyun as Yoon Seo Hyun Im Seo Yeon as Byun Ji Won Jung Ji Soon (정지순) as Jung Ji Soon Shim Jin Bo (심진보) as Shim Jin Bo Kang […]

  5. 5
    [tvN 2012] Rude Miss Young Ae (Season 11) RAW E4 / SUB E3 | Says:

    […] Kwan (유형관) as Yoo Hyung Kwan Sung Ji Roo as Sung Ji Roo Yoon Seo Hyun as Yoon Seo Hyun Im Seo Yeon as Byun Ji Won Jung Ji Soon (정지순) as Jung Ji Soon Shim Jin Bo (심진보) as Shim Jin Bo […]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress