Kim Jin Geun

(3 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 김진근 / Kim Jin Geun (Kim Jin Keun)
Also known as: 김성준 / Kim Sung Joon (Kim Seong Jun)
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1970-Jan-20
Star sign: Aquarius
Family: Father/actor Kim Jin Gyu, mother/actress Kim Bo Ae, sister/actress Kim Jin Ah (김진아), wife/actress Jung Ae Yun

TV Shows

God’s Quiz 4 (OCN, 2014)
Into the Flames (CSTV, 2014)
Love Again (jTBC, 2012)
Take Care of Us, Captain (SBS, 2012)
Athena: Goddess of War (SBS, 2010)
Your Heaven (SBS, 2010)
Innocent You (SBS, 2008)
Bittersweet Life (MBC, 2008)
Even So Love (MBC, 2007)
Snow Flower (SBS, 2006)
Thank You Life (KBS2, 2006)
5th Republic (MBC, 2005)
School 2 (KBS1, 1999)

Movies

Killing Time (2011)
If You Were Me 5 (2010)
Someone Behind You (2007, cameo)
The Scarlet Letter (2004)
Acacia (2003)
Gingko Bed 2 (2000)

Related Photo

(if you have any Kim Jin Geun pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

3 Responses to “Kim Jin Geun”

  1. 1
    List of Korean Actor « ♫~ ώ α ḟ ά ă 15 ~♫ Says:

    […] Kim Il Woo Kim In Kwon Kim Jae Seung Kim Jae Won Kim Jae Wook Kim Jeong Hoon Kim Ji Hoon Kim Ji Suk Kim Jin Geun Kim Jin Tae Kim Joo Hyuk Kim Joo Seung Kim Joon Kim Jung Wook Kim Kang Woo Kim Ki Bum Kim Kwang Gyu […]

  2. 2
    Take Care of Us, Captain « Faizal Burhanudin Ashar Says:

    […] Soo Park Jae Rang (박재랑) as Jo Wan Joon Ha Joo Hee as Lee Joo Ri Kang Nam Gil as Choi Dal Ho Kim Jin Geun as flight director Sean Richard as James Kim Chang Wan as Han Gyu Pil Lee Hwi Hyang as Yang Mi […]

  3. 3
    [SBS 2010] Athena: Goddess of War | Says:

    […] Lee Jae Yong as Captain Kim Ho Bin Choi Yong Min as Nam Dong Shik Jung Ho Bin as Kang Chul Hwan Kim Jin Geun as Park Suk Ho Myung Ji Yun as Hong Soo Jin Yoo Tae Woong as Kim Sun Hwa’s husband Kim Dan Bi […]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress