Ryu Jin

(108 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Ryu Jin 03

Name: 류진 / Ryu Jin
Real name: Im Yu Jin
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1972-Nov-16
Height: 185cm
Weight: 75kg
Star sign: Scorpio
Family: Wife/airline worker Lee Hye Sun

Dramas

Run, Jang Mi (SBS, 2014)
Into the Flames (CSTV, 2014)
The Prime Minister and I (KBS2, 2013)
Standby (MBC, 2012)
A Thousand Kisses (MBC, 2011)
Baby-faced Beauty (KBS, 2011)
Call of the Country (KBS2, 2010)
Loving You a Thousand Times (SBS, 2009)
General Hospital 2 (MBC, 2008)
Powerful Opponents (KBS2, 2008) cameo
Mom Has Grown Horns (KBS2, 2008)
Capital Scandal (KBS2, 2007)
I Really Really Like You (MBC, 2006)
Ballad Of Suh Dong (SBS, 2005)
Three Leaf Clover (SBS, 2005)
Oh! Pil Seung And Bong Soon Young (KBS2, 2004)
War of the Roses (MBC, 2004)
Summer Scent (KBS2, 2003)
Trio (MBC, 2002)
Who’s My Love (KBS2, 2002)
Pure Heart (KBS, 2001)
Stock Flower (KBS, 2001)
Air Force (MBC, 2000)
More Than Love (MBC, 2000)
In Search of Love (KBS, 1998)

Movies

The Elephant on the Bike (2007)
Dear Friend/Ghost (2004)

Awards

2012 MBC Entertainment Awards: Comedy/Sitcom Popularity Award (Standby)
2001 KBS Most Popular Actor Award

Related Photo

(if you have any Ryu Jin pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Ryu Jin 12

108 Responses to “Ryu Jin”

Pages: « 1 2 3 4 [5]

  1. 101
    Siew Cheng Says:

    Hi I am from Singapore.

    Recently watched your drama 동안미녀 am simply love to watch you as you are cool and gentleman which will melt a lot of woman’s heart.

    Continue the hardwork and hope to see more drama coming out from you in cool and gentlemen image.

    Siew Cheng

  2. 102
    خرید سریال ندای میهن Says:

    […] Soo Kyung as Oh Ha Na Kim Sang Kyung as Go Jin Hyuk Ryu Jin as Han Do Hoon Horan as Choi Eun Seo Yang Geum Suk as Lee Soo Ja Lee Byung Joon as Joo Soo Young […]

  3. 103
    [MBC 2012] Standby RAW E95 | Says:

    […] network: MBC Broadcast period: 2012-Apr-09 to 2012 Air time: Monday to Friday 19:45 to 20:15  Cast Ryu Jin as Ryu Jin Haeng Lee Ki Woo as Ryu Ki Woo Jung So Min as Jung So Min Si Wan as Im Si Wan Ha Suk Jin […]

  4. 104
    cheryl minoza Says:

    hi Ryu Jin
    …….You are a great actor!hope to see you in person..

  5. 105
    [KBS 2003] Summer Scent | Says:

    […] Seung Hun as Yoo Min Woo Son Ye Jin as Shim Hye Won Ryu Jin as Park Jung Jae Han Ji Hye as Park Jung Ah Shin Ae as So Eun Hye Jo Eun Sook as Oh Jang Mi Ahn […]

  6. 106
    Secret Agent Miss Oh | Novelas Coreanas - Todo Sobre los Doramas Coreanos en Español Says:

    […] Soo Kyung as Oh Ha Na Kim Sang Kyung as Go Jin Hyuk Ryu Jin as Han Do Hoon Horan as Choi Eun Seo Yang Geum Suk as Lee Soo Ja Lee Byung Joon as Joo Soo Young […]

  7. 107
    Susan Says:

    Am watching 1000 Kisses…..you are cracking me up. Thank you so much …wonderful performances.

  8. 108
    Little Says:

    Ryu Jin & Choi Su Jung have acted together in the MBC, 2004 Drama “War of the Roses”장미의 전쟁
    10 yrs later in 2014, Ryu Jin & Choi Su Jong act together again in the Pay TV Drama “Into the Flames” (CSTV),

Pages: « 1 2 3 4 [5]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress