Jang Hang Sun

(16 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 장항선 / Jang Hang Sun
Real name: 김봉수 / Kim Bong Soo
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1947-Feb-22
Star sign: Pisces
Family: Son/actor Kim Hyuk
Education: Seong Buk University

TV Shows

Pride and Prejudice (MBC, 2014)
Big Man (KBS2, 2014)
Full House Take 2 (SBS Plus, 2012)
Bachelor’s Vegetable Store (Channel A, 2011)
Padam Padam… The Sound of His and Her Heartbeats (jTBC, 2011)
Crime Squad (KBS2, 2011)
I Am Legend (SBS, 2010)
Gumiho: Tale of the Fox’s Child (KBS2, 2010)
King of Baking, Kim Tak Goo (KBS2, 2010)
Jejoongwon (SBS, 2010)
A Man’s Story (KBS2, 2009)
Fight (tvN, 2008)
The Legend (MBC, 2007)
Lovers (SBS, 2006)
Yeon Gae Somun (SBS, 2006)
Seoul 1945 (KBS1, 2006)
Three Leaf Clover (SBS, 2005)
Pharmacist Kim’s Daughters (MBC, 2005)
Rosemary (MBC, 2003)
Scent of a Man (MBC, 2003)
Buni (KBS1, 2003)
Days in the Sun (KBS2, 2002)
Winter Sonata (KBS2, 2002)
Guardian Angel (SBS, 2001)
Pretty Lady (KBS2, 2001)
Golden Era (MBC, 2000)
Emperor Wang Gun (KBS1, 2000)
Wang Rung’s Land (SBS, 2000)
Tears of the Dragon (KBS1, 1996)
A Sunny Place of the Young (KBS2, 1995)
Sandglass (SBS, 1995)
Han Myung Hoe (KBS2, 1994)
The Last Game (MBC, 1994)
Eyes of Dawn (MBC, 1991)

Movies

Mama (2011)
Hanji (2011)
Chaw (2008)
The Devil’s Game (2008)
Seven Days (2007)
For Eternal Hearts (2007)
Shoot / 쏜다 (2007)
Lost in Love (2006)
The King and the Clown (2005)
Never to Lose (2005)
Superstar Mr. Gam (2004)
Ghost House (2004)
Happy Ero Christmas (2003)
Oh! Happy Day (2003)
My Beautiful Girl, Mari (2002)
The Isle (2000)
The Foul King (2000)
Tell Me Something (1999)
Birdcage Inn (1998)

16 Responses to “Jang Hang Sun”

  1. 1
    Baker KIng, Kim Tak Goo « Icanhear’s Weblog Says:

    [...] Jang Hang Sun as Oh Doo Yong / Master Pal Bong Park Sang Myun as Yang In Mok Hwang Mi Sun as Oh Young Ja Lee Young Ah as Yang Mi Sun [...]

  2. 2
    [Drama] Baker King, kim Tak Goo / Bread, Love and Dream « Anything About Korea Says:

    [...] Jang Hang Sun as Oh Doo Yong / Master Pal Bong Park Sang Myun as Yang In Mok Hwang Mi Sun as Oh Young Ja Lee Young Ah as Yang Mi Sun [...]

  3. 3
    Baker King, Kim Tak Goo @ Bread, Love and Dreams « Angielexisveloso's Blog Says:

    [...] Jang Hang Sun as Oh Doo Yong / Master Pal Bong Park Sang Myun as Yang In Mok Hwang Mi Sun as Oh Young Ja Lee Young Ah as Yang Mi Sun [...]

  4. 4
    Bread, Love and Dreams « Vytha's blog Says:

    [...] Jang Hang Sun as Oh Doo Yong / Master Pal Bong Park Sang Myun as Yang In Mok Hwang Mi Sun as Oh Young Ja Lee Young Ah as Yang Mi Sun [...]

  5. 5
    Baker King, Kim Tak Goo @ Bread, Love and Dreams | Kimchicrew Says:

    [...] Jang Hang Sun as Oh Doo Yong / Master Pal Bong Park Sang Myun as Yang In Mok Hwang Mi Sun as Oh Young Ja Lee Young Ah as Yang Mi Sun [...]

  6. 6
    Korea Insipiring » Blog Archive » Crime Squad Says:

    [...] as Heo Eun Young Sun Woo Sun as Jin Mi Sook Sung Ji Roo as Nam Tae Shik Kim Joon as Shin Dong Jin Jang Hang Sun as Team Leader Kwon Lee Min Woo as Lee Dong Jin Hwang Kwang Hee (황광희) [...]

  7. 7
    Crime Squad « Korea.com Says:

    [...] as Heo Eun Young Sun Woo Sun as Jin Mi Sook Sung Ji Roo as Nam Tae Shik Kim Joon as Shin Dong Jin Jang Hang Sun as Team Leader Kwon Lee Min Woo as Lee Dong Jin Hwang Kwang Hee (황광희) [...]

  8. 8
    [Review K-Drama] Bread, Love and Dreams (Baker King, Kim Tak Goo) « Short Journey Says:

    [...] Jang Hang Sun as Oh Doo Yong / Master Pal BongPark Sang Myun as Yang In MokHwang Mi Sun as Oh Young JaLee Young Ah as Yang Mi Sun [...]

  9. 9
    Dollean Daymude Says:

    Dear Mr. Jang,
    I have recently given up American tv for Drama Fever. Baker King-Kim Tak Goo was so incredible that I practically made a marathon out of the last 15 episodes. I loved how wise your character was and how he never rushed in to solve the problems but waited for the solution to evolve. Both of the young men who played Kim Tak Goo were so energetic and adorable. High quality programing on every episode. Right up there with Beethoven’s Virus – Thank you for your outstanding performance.
    Sincerely,
    Dollean Daymude

  10. 10
    Baker King, Kim Tak Goo « ashabrina2428 Says:

    [...] Jang Hang Sun as Oh Doo Yong / Master Pal Bong Park Sang Myun as Yang In Mok Hwang Mi Sun as Oh Young Ja Lee Young Ah as Yang Mi Sun [...]

  11. 11
    BAKER KING, KIM TAK GOO | LoveDrama's Says:

    [...] Jang Hang Sun as Oh Doo Yong / Master Pal Bong Park Sang Myun as Yang In Mok Hwang Mi Sun as Oh Young Ja Lee Young Ah as Yang Mi Sun [...]

  12. 12
    Drama Korea Bachelor’s Vegetable Store | Hwaiting KFDK Says:

    [...] Won Suk as Hwang Soo Ja Jang Hang Sun as Jung Goo Gwang Kim Do Yun as Yeon Boong Hong Jun Noh Min as Mok In Beom Lee Kwang Soo as Nam [...]

  13. 13
    Kristina Hay Says:

    You are an ugly son of a bitch!!

  14. 14
    [KBS2 2011] Crime Squad | Says:

    [...] Se Hyuk Lee Jong Hyuk as Jung Il Do Song Ji Hyo as Jo Min Joo Park Sun Young as Heo Eun Young Jang Hang Sun as Team Leader Kwon Young Sool Sung Ji Roo as Nam Tae Shik Sun Woo Sun as Jin Mi Sook Kim [...]

  15. 15
    [KBS 2002] Winter Sonata E20END | Says:

    [...] father) Lee Hyo Choon as Sang-hyuk’s mother Jung Won Jong as Park Jong-ho (teacher) Jang Hang Sun as Supervisor Min Kwon Hae Hyo Enghardsub will be provided in IF EB EXO E1 AVI IF EB EXO MP4 IF EB [...]

  16. 16
    Korean drama: Baker King, Kim Tak Goo (2010) watch online| Watch Baker King, Kim Tak Goo (2010) korean drama series free online Says:

    [...] Jang Hang Sun as Oh Doo Yong / Master Pal Bong Park Sang Myun as Yang In Mok Hwang Mi Sun as Oh Young Ja Lee Young Ah as Yang Mi Sun [...]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress