Ma Dong Suk

(2 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 마동석 / Ma Dong Suk (Ma Dong Seok)
Real name: 이동석 / Lee Dong Suk
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1971-Mar-01
Height: 180cm
Weight: 90kg
Star sign: Pisces
Blood type: O
Talent agency: SidusHq

TV Shows

Bad Guys (OCN, 2014)
Shut Up Flower Boy Band (tvN, 2012)
Me Too, Flower! (MBC, 2011) cameo
Dr. Champ (SBS, 2010)
Swallow the Sun (SBS, 2009)
Powerful Opponents (KBS2, 2008)
Robber (SBS, 2008)
H.I.T (MBC, 2007)

Movies

The Chronicles of Evil (2014)
One on One (2014)
Sanguiwon (2014)
Kundo : Age of the Rampant (2014)
Murderer (2014)
The Five (2013)
Marriage Blue (2013)
Rough Play (2013)
Fasten Your Seatbelt (2013)
Flu (2013)
Mr. Go (2013)
Rockin’ on Heaven’s Door (2013)
Norigae (2013)
New World (2013)
Azooma (2012)
The Neighbors (2012)
Love 911 (2012)
Doomsday Book (2012)
Nameless Gangster (2012)
Dancing Queen (2012)
Never Ending Story (2012)
Perfect Game (2011)
Pain (2011)
Quick (2011)
Try to Remember (2010)
The Unjust (2010)
Midnight F.M. (2010)
Take Off (2009)
Insadong Scandal (2009)
The Good, the Bad, and the Weird (2008)
Beastie Boys (2008)
The Worst Guy Ever (2007)
Heaven’s Soldiers (2005)

Awards

2013 49th Baeksang Arts Awards: Best Supporting Actor (The Neighbors)

2 Responses to “Ma Dong Suk”

  1. 1
    john Says:

    he’s a very good actor,he’s good in swallow the sun, more power to you and your carreer….

  2. 2
    Kdrama – Swallow The Sun (태양을 삼켜라) | serbamendadak Says:

    […] Jeuk Seun Ri / Jackson Lee Jun Kwang Ryul sebagai Jang Min Ho Kim Jung Tae sebagai Han Suk Tae Ma Dong Suk sebagai Lee Kang Rae Kim Sae Rom sebagai Oh Sang Mi Jo Sang Kyu sebagai Jo Chi Gook Yun Woo Hyun […]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress