Kim Ji Ho

(51 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Kim Ji Ho.jpg

Name: 김지호 / Kim Ji Ho
Profession: Actress
Nickname: Bunny
Birthdate: 1974-Jul-22
Height: 165cm
Weight: 50kg
Star sign: Cancer
Blood type: A
Family: Husband/actor Kim Ho Jin and daughter
Talent agency: BS Entertainment

TV Series

Wonderful Days (KBS2, 2014)
You Don’t Know Women (SBS, 2010)
Even So Love (MBC, 2007)
Single Again (SBS, 2005)
Affection (SBS, 2002)
Glass Slippers (SBS, 2002)
Law Firm (SBS, 2001)
More Than Love (MBC, 2000)
Should My Tears Show (MBC, 1999)
TV City (MBC, 1998)

Movies

Unbowed (2012)
Sorry, Thanks (Omnibus movie, 2011)
Cause & Concern (1998)
Karma (1997)
A Man Who Wags His Tail (1995)

Awards

2014 KBS Drama Awards – Excellence Actress (Long Series): Kim Ji Ho (Wonderful Days)
2002 SBS best actress Award
1995 MBC New Actress Talent Award

Related Photo

(if you have any Kim Ji Ho pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

51 Responses to “Kim Ji Ho”

Pages: « 1 2 [3]

  1. 51
    @mher17 Says:

    hello Ms. KIM JIHO,
    what is your next project?? hope to you again in a comedy role with kim hyu joo your really great comedy actress. keep up the good work
    congratulation for both of you. GODBLESS

    mher_philippines

Pages: « 1 2 [3]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress