Kim Ha Neul

(91 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 김하늘 / Kim Ha Neul
Nickname: Olive
Profession: Actress and model
Birthdate: 1978-Feb-21
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 167cm
Weight: 45kg
Star sign: Pisces
Blood type: B
Family: Younger brother
Talent agency: Yedang Entertainment
Education: Yong Gok Elementary School, Yang Kang Middle School, Keum Ok Girls’ High School, Seoul Institute of the Arts – Film Major (Enrolled in 1997)
Religion: Roman Catholic
Christian name: Cecilia
Hobbies: Listening to music and traveling

TV Shows

A Gentleman’s Dignity (SBS, 2012)
Road Number One (MBC, 2010)
Telecinema – Paradise (SBS, 2010)
On Air (SBS, 2008)
90 Days, Falling in Love Days (MBC, 2006)
Stained Glass (SBS, 2004)
Romance (MBC, 2002)
Piano (SBS, 2002)
Secret (MBC, 2001)
The Sky Love (MBC, 2001)
Ghost (SBS, 1999)
Into the Sunlight (MBC, 1999)
Happy Together (SBS, 1999)

Movies

You’re My Pet (2011)
Blind (2011)
7 Grade Civil Servant / My Girlfriend is an Agent (2009)
Six Years in Love (2008)
Almost Love (2006)
Dead Friend (2004)
Too Beautiful To Lie (2004)
Ice Rain (2004)
My Tutor Friend (2003)
Ditto (2000)
Doctor K (1998)
Bye June(1998)
Eighteen Eighteen (1997)

Endorsements

2002: Blupepe, Old & New (with Bae Yong Jun)
2001: Juliet Gold (with Go Soo)
2000: Julia Domestic, SI, Veople, Clride, Noton
1999: LG 109, Motorola MP-9000, MAX coffee

Awards

2012 SBS Drama Awards: Top Excellence Actress Awards (Weekend Series), Kim Ha Neul (A Gentleman’s Dignity)
2012 SBS Drama Awards: Viewer Popularity Actress Awards, Kim Ha Neul (A Gentleman’s Dignity)
2012 SBS Drama Awards: Top 10 Stars Awards, Kim Ha Neul (A Gentleman’s Dignity)
2008 SBS Drama Awards: Female Top Excellence Award (On Air)
29th Blue Dragon Film Awards: Most Popular Actress for “Lovers of 6 Years” (2008)
40th Baeksang Arts Awards: Best Actress for “Too Beautiful to Lie” (2004)
MBC Drama Awards: Best Actress for Romance (2002)

Related Photo

(if you have any Kim Ha Neul pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

91 Responses to “Kim Ha Neul”

Pages: « 1 2 3 [4]

  1. 76
    A Gentleman’s Dignity « SERIES 53 Says:

    [...] Dong Gun as Kim Do Jin Kim Ha Neul as Seo Yi Soo Kim Soo Ro as Im Tae San Kim Min Jong as Choi Yoon Lee Jong Hyuk as Lee Jung Rok [...]

  2. 77
    Jaimie Says:

    I do not think this actress is pretty. Her face is too square and her looks are average.

  3. 78
    remy dadula Says:

    im a fan of yours from the philippines.i watch all your television dramas.you are a very good actress and very very beautiful too.i also appreciate the fact that you are a catholic

  4. 79
    Olive Dhiandra Bedjo Says:

    Woow…uR nickname like my name ^_^ Great for uR acting in “A Gentleman’s Dignity” U looks so natural and ’cause U also have a natural beauty

  5. 80
    A Gentleman’s Dignity « LoveZ Journey And All About…. Says:

    [...] Dong Gun as Kim Do Jin Kim Ha Neul as Seo Yi Soo Kim Soo Ro as Im Tae San Kim Min Jong as Choi Yoon Lee Jong Hyuk as Lee Jung Rok Yoon [...]

  6. 81
    [MBC 2010] Road No.1 | Says:

    [...] Ji Sub as Lee Jang Woo – Jang Min Ho as old Jang Woo Kim Ha Neul as Kim Soo Yeon - Kim Yoo Jung as young Soo Yeon Yoon Kye Sang as Shin Tae Ho - Choi Bool [...]

  7. 82
    Suzana Says:

    You are so funny!

  8. 83
    Thảo Anh Says:

    Cô bé này xinh và diễn xuất hay quá.Thưởng cho cô bé 1 nụ hôn.

  9. 84
    chaco Says:

    Your acting is awsome! Really amazing! Superb!!!!
    Such a beautiful face with natural talent! Keep it up!
    Hope u read my message . .
    From philippines! Wish u can visit here! Since u like travelling as ur hobby..

  10. 85
    A Gentleman’s Dignity (신사의 품격) « styrn Says:

    [...] with a scathing tongue have romantic relationship with strict high school teacher Seo Yi Soo (Kim Ha Neul), who moonlights as an umpire at amateur baseball [...]

  11. 86
    Tin Says:

    There is something strange with the side of her nose. Hmm. Hope she did not undergo some nose job. I love her acting skills though. :)

  12. 87
    berry Says:

    she is so pretty and sexy. I addicted to Kim Ha Neul and Jang Dong Gun. I wish both are married to each other. HaHaHA just joking

  13. 88
    Synopsis of 90 Days, Falling in Love Days | alfirayunita99 Says:

    [...] Kim Ha Neul as Go Mi-yeon Kang Ji Hwan as Hyun Ji-seok Jung Hye Young as Park Jung-ran Yoon Hee Suk as Kim Tae-hun [...]

  14. 89
    iman Says:

    so cute in a gentlemans dignity

  15. 90
    iman Says:

    so cute

  16. 91
    Greg Says:

    Kim Ha Neul is a talented beautiful actress! Will she ever consider being in any American films? I think she would be a big hit in the United States!

Pages: « 1 2 3 [4]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress