Go Na Eun

(22 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 고나은 / Go Na Eun (Ko Na Eun)
Real name: 강세정 / Kang Se Jung (Kang Se Jeong)
Profession: Actress, model and singer
Birthdate: 1982-Jan-15
Birthplace: Seogwipo, Jeju Island, South Korea
Height: 165cm
Weight: 45kg
Star sign: Capricorn
Blood type: B
Family: One older brother
Talent agency: Hi Star Entertainment
Debut: Music Bank (KBS, 2000)
Education: Jung Kyung High School, Kyonggi University (Theater and Film degree)
Hobbies: Japanese, swimming, collecting stamps and coins, and singing
Religion: Christianity
KPop group: Former member of Papaya

TV Shows

Goddess of Marriage (SBS, 2013)
Cruel City (jTBC, 2013)
An Angel’s Choice (MBC, 2012)
Glowing She (KBS Drama, 2012)
Assorted Gems (MBC, 2009)
Green Coach (SBS, 2009)
My Life’s Golden Age (MBC, 2008)
Queen of Ahyun (MBC, 2007)
Drama City (KBS, 2004)

Movies

You Pet (2011)
Fantastic Anecdote (2008)
Ganglamedo (2006)

Awards

2009 MBC Drama Awards: Female Excellence Award (Assorted Gems)

Endorsements

Never Stop
Kko Ne Kko Ne (꼬네꼬네)

Related Photo

(if you have any Go Na Eun pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

22 Responses to “Go Na Eun”

  1. 1
    jeff Says:

    wow

  2. 2
    ch33se Says:

    hey, cute!

  3. 3
    snibblez Says:

    pretty =)

  4. 4
    ramon Says:

    i like your…….

    earings!!!!……just kidding!

  5. 5
    ghazal b Says:

    beautiful !!!

  6. 6
    hung Says:

    i love your smile!^^!

  7. 7
    hengame Says:

    i loooooooooooove you soooooo much i love you i love you.but i dont know how can i talk to you?or how can i relate to you? im 23 years old

  8. 8
    Jewel Bibimbap (보석비빔밥) « styrn Says:

    […] Go Na Eun as Gung Bi Chwi (Jade) So Yi Hyun as Gung Ryu Bi (Ruby) Lee Hyun Jin as Gung San Ho (Coral) Lee Il Min as Gung Ho Bak (Amber) Han Jin Hee as Gung Sang Sik (father) Han Hye Sook as Pi Hye Ja (mother) Kim Young Ok as Kyul Myung Ja (Sang Sik’s mother) Jung Hye Sun as Baek Jo (Hye Ja’s mother) […]

  9. 9
    Gh.aali Says:

    you are not just one photo but you are thousands images,i mixed all your images and make you again as just as i know you in my imagination .

  10. 10
    mml Says:

    An Angel’s choice i do not like you, you are wicked woman in drama…..
    in reality in life, are you are bitch or as wicked as in the drama???

    Next time you don’t act be wicked again in drama,
    i hated you very much in An Angel’s choice drama because of your wickedness …….

  11. 11
    An Angel's Choice OST Says:

    […] Jung Yoon as Choi Eun Seol Go Na Eun as Kang Yoo Ran Jung Sung Woon as Wang Min Jae Yoon Hee Suk as Park Sang […]

  12. 12
    metta Says:

    just wanna say i like your acting in Assorted Gems…
    cheer up onnie..

  13. 13
    Coupon code Says:

    Thankfulness to my father who told me concerning this blog, this website is
    truly remarkable.

  14. 14
    sangjhoon Says:

    i liked her in my life’s golden age, she’s very pretty & simple, i hope to watch some of her new projects soon!

  15. 15
    chiba445 Says:

    you bitch

  16. 16
    chiba445 Says:

    you are the one who took taemin away, you fuckin retard! you are not pretty and shinee is my life and you just had to take it away

  17. 17
    grin455 Says:

    you are right, she’s a bitch and a retard woman, chiba cheer up, she has done plastic surgery! a-pink has some look-innocent-but-actually-seducing-womans. jung eunji is a fat whore too, and kim bum is my other man, and she just has to kiss him in that winter the wind blows…. if exo’s kris goes on we got married, i’ll CRUSH SM! WATCH YOUR BACK GIRLS GENERATION!

  18. 18
    Stacy Moran Says:

    Watching Goddess of Marriage and this one plays Han Se Keung. It is episode 17 and I already hate her. She is a mousy manipulative bitch in this drama. Going to hate her even more later on.

  19. 19
    Stacy Moran Says:

    Saw all your photos. I don’t know why you are an actress. You are not pretty at all!

  20. 20
    Cruel City – Undercover (언더커버 – 무정도시) | styrn Says:

    […] Moo Sung as Moon Duk Bae Yoon Hyun Min as Kim Hyun Soo Go Na Eun as Lee Kyung Mi Kim Hyo Sun as Killer Eun soo Jung Soo Young as Oh Jung Yun Jung Ji Soon as […]

  21. 21
    youyang kim Says:

    I watched “assorted gem” again. She is was great there. I hope to watch her drama again as the main character very soon.

  22. 22
    KdramaFan Says:

    She is very pretty. I enjoyed the drama, Assorted Gems (Jewel Bibimbap), and liked her acting. Her character is very trustworthy and lovely in Jewel Bibimbap.

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress