Jung Ryu Won

(288 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Jung Ryu Won 03

Name: 정려원 / Jung Ryu Won (Jeong Ryeo Won)
Real name: 정여원 / Jung Yu Won (Jeong Yeo Won)
Nicknames: “Hot Dog” and “DaRamJue” (squirrel)
Profession: Actress and singer
Birthdate: 1981-Jan-21
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 168cm
Weight: 45kg
Star sign: Aquarius
Blood type: B
Family: Older brother and younger sister
Talent agency: TN Entertainment
Education: Joong Pyun Elementary, MacGregor State High School, Griffin University, GoRyu University
Skills: Playing the piano and gymnastics
Languages: Korean and English
Hobbies: Music, watching movies, sketching, and drawing character
Religion: Christianity
K-pop group: Chakra (Disbanded in 2006)

TV Series

Medical Top Team (MBC, 2013)
The King of Dramas (SBS, 2012)
Salaryman Chohanji (SBS, 2012)
Princess Ja Myung Go (SBS, 2009)
What Star Did You Come From (MBC, 2006)
Autumn Shower (MBC, 2005)
My Lovely Sam-Soon (MBC, 2005)
Hello Franceska (MBC, 2005)
Papa Sea (MBC, 2004)
Banjun Drama (SBS, 2004)
Argon (MBC, 2003)
Saxophone (KBS2, 2002)

Movies

Never Ending Story (2012)
Pain (2011)
In Love and the War (2011)
Castaway on the Moon (2009)
Two Faces of My Girlfriend (2007)
My Boyfriend is Type-B (2005)
Emergency 19 (2002)

Endorsements

Soolsool
Minute Maid (with Daniel Henney)
Giordano (with Bi and Jang Dong Gun)
Neutrogena
MPLE (with Yoon Eun Hye)
Actyon

Awards

2012 SBS Drama Awards: Top Excellence Actress Awards (Mini Series), Jung Ryu Won (Salaryman, King of Dramas)
2012 SBS Drama Awards: Top 10 Stars Awards, Jung Ryu Won (Salaryman, King of Dramas)
2007 28th Blue Dragon Film Festival: Best New Female Performer Award (Two Faces of My Girlfriend)
2006 MBC Drama Awards: PD Award
2005 MBC Drama Awards: Excellence Award (My Lovely Sam-Soon)
2005 MBC Entertainment Awards: Excellence Award (My Lovely Sam-Soon)

Note

Jung was born in Korea but emigrated to Brisbane, Australia at 12 with her family (her father has a retail business). On a trip to Korea in 1999, Jung was discovered by an agent who cast her into the K-pop group Chakra.

Related Photo

(if you have any Jung Ryu Won pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Jung Ryu Won 18 Jung Ryu Won 19 Jung Ryu Won 20 Jung Ryu Won 21 Jung Ryu Won 22 Jung Ryu Won 23 Jung Ryu Won 24 Jung Ryu Won 25 Jung Ryu Won 26 Jung Ryu Won 27

288 Responses to “Jung Ryu Won”

Pages: « 18 9 10 11 [12]

  1. 276
    happy Says:

    I love her , I love her, I love her….
    So beautiful

  2. 277
    [SBS 2012] The King Of Dramas RAW E1 | Says:

    [...] Go Eun (Jung Ryu Won) is a warm-hearted, honest and aspiring rookie [...]

  3. 278
    The King of Dramas | K-Addict Says:

    [...] Go Eun (Jung Ryu Won) is a warm-hearted, honest and aspiring rookie [...]

  4. 279
    dramamama Says:

    I like u in ‘The King Of Dramas’. Good job, fighting!!

  5. 280
    ragui Says:

    SHE LOOKS COOL. LOOKING FORWARD TO SEEING HER ON THE DRAMA MORE OFTEN…..

  6. 281
    Dramas Review 2012 « mystisith Says:

    [...] By the way, I’m keeping an eye on you, Jung Ryu-won… [...]

  7. 282
    SBS Drama Awards 2012 Winners Revealed! | EnteRvrexWorld Says:

    [...] (Mini Series): Lee Min Ho (Faith)  Actress (Mini Series): Jung Ryu Won (Salaryman, King of Dramas) Actor (Drama Special): So Ji Sub (Ghost) Actresss (Drama [...]

  8. 283
    maricor Says:

    hi!!!!Jung ryu won,please do another drama or movie again with Kim Rae won…i like the both you..your drama which star are you from,i watch it for hundred times…i already memorize the lines in every episodes…god bless

  9. 284
    Salaryman | Novelas Coreanas Says:

    [...] Bum Soo as Oh Yoo Bang Jung Ryu Won as Baek Yeo Chi Jung Gyu Woon as Choi Hang Woo Hong Soo Hyun as Cha Woo [...]

  10. 285
    blueknigh95 Says:

    i love jung ryu won….. saranghae

    i was amazed at her acting skills your the best there was….

  11. 286
    lleebokbok Says:

    luv ya lots cute & pretty kim bok sil……

    saranghaeo princess jamyung & song kyung ….

    i luv ya.. jung ryu won

  12. 287
    emmanuel Says:

    I really love her.she is a great actor.

  13. 288
    wdr Says:

    love you unnie!!!!!

Pages: « 18 9 10 11 [12]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress