Jung Hye Young

(15 Comments)

advertisement.gif

jung-hye-young.jpg

Name: 정혜영 / Jung Hye-young (Jeong Hye-yeong)
Also known as: Jung Hae Yong
Profession: Actress
Date of birth: 1973-Dec-14
Height: 163cm
Weight: 47kg
Blood type: AB
Family: Husband/singer Sean Noh, one daughter and one son
Talent agency: Cyclone

TV Shows

KangChi, The Beginning (MBC, 2013)
Mischievous Kiss (MBC, 2010)
The Return of Iljimae (MBC, 2009)
East of Eden (MBC, 2008)
Spotlight (MBC, 2008) cameo
Goong S (MBC, 2007) cameo
90 Days, Falling in Love Days (MBC, 2006)
Lawyers (MBC, 2005)
Phoenix (MBC, 2004)
Sister-in-law (MBC, 2003)
Swan Lake (MBC, 2003)
To Be With You (KBS1, 2002)
Lovers (MBC, 2001)
Mr. Right (KBS, 1998)
My Lady (KBS, 1997)
Starting to Happy (1997)
Jazz (SBS, 1996)
You are so Nice (1995)
Teacher (1993)

Movie

Man on the Edge (Movie, 2012)

15 Responses to “Jung Hye Young”

  1. 1
    Alex Yoon Says:

    anionghaseyo…

    Omo!JHY…i never get tired watching your drama The Lawyers…you know JHY…i will cry when i watching that drama..i know your’re very suffered…and I love the way your act….
    And i hope to see you acting with Kim Sung Soo(he is very charming)again with happy ending….
    best of luck and keep up the good work..

    “Not a fanatic fan but a admirer..”

  2. 2
    zaki Says:

    hai….
    i pity u in LAWYERS….hope you and Suk Ki (Alex Yoon) will meet in future n life..Suk Ki loved you…til he died….sangat kasihan,,,
    Anyway…good work and well done….

  3. 3
    gemma Says:

    hello!

    im one of your fans here in the philippines,just finish watching phoenix,though your role their is a bad girl,but istilllike you because your very beautiful.hope you will have more drama series to come.

  4. 4
    Anel Says:

    you best of the best!!!!!!!!

  5. 5
    andlise Says:

    Love Beauty Mom in “Mischievous Kiss” , Good Job, Fighting!

  6. 6
    aning Says:

    Hi!!! you’re such a great actress!!! you act very cute in PK… I really like you’re fashion style… I think you’re also a good mother in real life as what you are to Oh Ha Ni (Playfull Kiss)… Goodluck to you’re career!!!

  7. 7
    Playful Kiss « The Voila Video Says:

    […] as Baek Seung Jo Jung So Min as Oh Ha Ni Lee Tae Sung as Bong Joon Gu Lee Si Young as Yoon He Ra Jung Hye Young as Hwang Geum Hee (Seung Jo’s mother) Oh Kyung Soo as Baek Soo Chang (Seung Jo’s father) Choi […]

  8. 8
    joseph Says:

    ..JHY, im always looking forward for your dramas, your such a good and very pretty actress, never failed to make me smile..hahaha. so CUTE as seung joe’s mom..Godbless to your family

  9. 9
    pregnantkisses Says:

    I’m Jung Hye Young’s number 1 fan here in the Philippines! She’s so beautiful, great actress and she’s so kind! :) Looking forward for her next Korean drama! I’ll surely watch it! I love you Ms. Jung Hye Young!

  10. 10
    hasti Says:

    junghyeyoung she’s young

    ***my love junghyeyoung***

  11. 11
    Jim Says:

    hey i need ya’ll help.. which movie(around 1999-1995) is nominated in some of film festival.. and that i get the source..

  12. 12
    Lorem Says:

    An elegant and fine Korean lady. She deserves more and better roles. Casting people must be blind and inept at their jobs. Really would love to see more of her work.

  13. 13
    witlily Says:

    Please next drama eonni! I am waiting (^-^)v…

  14. 14
    mini Says:

    i love u jung hye young
    u have a great acting…

  15. 15
    izaly Says:

    Dear Jung Hye Young.
    I watched my first korean drama in 2002 (winter sonata).

    Early this year i watched my second korean drama 100 days falling in love. Wow ..I think you,re very talented and very beautifu but at that time I know nothing about you since I am not a fan of korean wave.

    My daughter who is study oversea came home during summer break. To spend time together we watched mischievous kiss. Then I noticed the woman who act as the mother is you. My god your character is very different from 100 days falling in love. You’re amazing and i am sure all mothers who have teenagers daughter /sons wanted to be like you in that drama.

    I will watch all your drama in my spare times. Keep up the good work. I pray that you will be a great actres who is respected by your fellow colleague and a happy mother and loving wife.

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress