Jung Hye Sun

(13 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 정혜선 / Jung Hye Sun (Jeong Hye Seon)
Real name: 정영자 / Jung Young Ja (Jeong Yeong Ja)
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1942-Feb-21
Star sign: Pisces
Family: Married, 1 son and 2 daughters

TV Shows

Apgujeong Midnight Sun (MBC, 2014)
Temptation (SBS ,2014)
Only Love (SBS, 2014)
God’s Gift – 14 Days (SBS, 2014)
I Summon You, Gold! (MBC, 2013)
Sincerity Moves Heaven (KBS1, 2013)
A Hundred Year’s Inheritance (MBC, 2013)
My Love, Madame Butterfly (SBS, 2012)
Time Slip Dr. Jin (MBC, 2012)
Yellow Boots (tvN, 2012)
Feast of the Gods (MBC, 2012)
Man of Honor (KBS2, 2011)
My Love By My Side (SBS, 2011)
I Believed in Men (MBC, 2011)
Home Sweet Home (MBC, 2010)
King of Baking, Kim Tak Goo (KBS2, 2010)
Golden Fish (MBC, 2010)
Father’s Place (SBS, 2009)
Queen Seon Duk (MBC, 2009)
Green Coach (SBS, 2009)
Cinderella Man (MBC, 2009)
Aquarius (SBS, 2008)
Chunja’s Happy Events (MBC, 2008)
Golden Bride (SBS, 2007)
Blue Fish (SBS, 2007)
By My Side (MBC, 2007)
My Sister (MBC, 2006)
Love Can’t Wait (MBC, 2006)
Dear Heaven (SBS, 2005)
Love Hymn (MBC, 2005)
Loveholic (KBS2, 2005)
Green Rose (SBS, 2005)
Tropical Nights in December (MBC, 2004)
Age of Heroes (MBC, 2004)
Lotus Flower Fairy (MBC, 2004)
Proposal (SBS, 2004)
Perfect Love (SBS, 2003)
Escape From Unemployment (SBS, 2003)
Near to You (SBS, 2003)
Forever Love (MBC, 2003)
Who’s My Love (KBS2, 2002)
Stepmother (KBS1, 2001)
Picnic (MBC, 2001)
Third Coincidence (MBC, 2001)
Blue Mist (KBS2, 2001)
Morning Without Parting (SBS, 2001)
More Than Love (MBC, 2000)
Fireworks (SBS, 2000)
Huh Joon (MBC, 1999)
Because I Really (KBS2, 1997)
Koreiski (MBC, 1994)
Sons and Daughters (MBC, 1992)
Queen Inhyeon (MBC, 1988)
The Imjin War (MBC, 1985)
The Ume Tree in the Midst of the Snow (MBC, 1984)

Movies

Countdown (2011)
Goodbye Mom (2009)
Fly Penguin (2009)
Solace (2006)
Seoul Evita (1991)
The Woman Who Walks on Water (1990)
Hong Du-gae (1990)
Today’s Women (1989)
Happiness Has Nothing to Do with Student Records (1989)
My Mellow Rose (1988)
Forget-Me-Nots (1987)
King Yeonsan (1987)
Five People (1987)
Jung-gwang’s Nonsense (1986)
Lover (1982-South Korea) (1982)
Night of the Shaman (1982)
Painful Maturity (1980)
On the Night Train (1979)
A Woman Who Draws Cranes (1979)
The Forgiven Woman (1976)
Chun-ja’s Love Story (1975)
Where Is the Light? (1975)
Sad San Francisco (1975)
A White Handkerchief (1974)
How Can I Forget? (1970)
Two Bigshots (1970)
One-Eyed Jack in Hong Kong (1970)
I’m Not a Translator (1968)

Related Photo

(if you have any Jung Hye Sun pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

13 Responses to “Jung Hye Sun”

  1. 1
    XIZHEN Says:

    CAYO CAYO I LOVE U……………

  2. 2
    Glory Jane @ Man of Honor « Gurubootcamp: Korean Drama Says:

    [...] Jin as Cha Hong JooLee Ki Yeol as Kim In BaeKim Yun Joo as Kim Kyung JooNam Bo Ra as Kim Jin JooJung Hye Sun as Oh Soon NyeoKim Sun Kyung as Im Jung OkLee Moon Shik as Heo Young DoKim Sung Oh as Joo Dae [...]

  3. 3
    Feast Of The Gods | Says:

    [...] Yi Sook Kim Bo Yun Shin Goo Jung Hye Sun Jung Dong Hwan Park Sang Myun Uhm Hyo [...]

  4. 4
    Feast of the Gods « Korean Chingu Indo Says:

    [...] In Hwa as Sung Do Hee Kim Bo Yun as Baek Seol Hee Jung Hye Sun as Sun Noh In Seo Yi Sook as No Young Shim Jung Dong Hwan as Ha Young Bum Park Sang Myun as Im Do [...]

  5. 5
    [SBS 2012] My Love, Madame Butterfly RAW E4 / SUB E4 | Says:

    [...] Shin Ja Kim Jung Hyun as Kim Chan Ki Cha Soo Yun as Mok Soo Jung Kim Young Ok as Yoo Geum Dan Jung Hye Sun as Nam Goong Maknae Choi Min Sung as Kim Baek Gi Kim Joon Hyung as Ri Gook Hee Kim Ga Eun as [...]

  6. 6
    [MBC 2009] Queen Seon Duk RAW E6 / SUB E6 | Says:

    [...] Hoon as Si Yeol (young) Choi Sung Jo as Seon Yeol – Oh Eun Suk (오은석) as Seon Yeol (young) Jung Hye Sun as Lady Man Ho (Jinpyeong and Man Myeong’s mother) Park Eun Bin as Bo Rang (Bo Jong’s [...]

  7. 7
    [SBS 2012] My Love, Madame Butterfly RAW E21 / SUB E20 | Says:

    [...] Shin Ja Kim Jung Hyun as Kim Chan Ki Cha Soo Yun as Mok Soo Jung Kim Young Ok as Yoo Geum Dan Jung Hye Sun as Nam Goong Maknae Choi Min Sung as Kim Baek Gi Kim Joon Hyung as Ri Gook Hee Kim Ga Eun as [...]

  8. 8
    Korean drama: Baker King, Kim Tak Goo (2010) watch online| Watch Baker King, Kim Tak Goo (2010) korean drama series free online Says:

    [...] (박용진) as Go Jae Bok Kim Jung Hak as Doctor Yoon Jun Sung Ae (전성애) as woman from Gongju Jung Hye Sun as Madam Hong Choi Il Hwa as Park Choon Bae Kim Sun Hwa as Tak Goo’s landlady Kwon Yong Woon as [...]

  9. 9
    [MBC 2013] A Hundred Year’s Inheritance | Says:

    [...] Jung Bo Suk Kwon Oh Joong Jun In Hwa Sun Woo Sun Park Young Kyu Kim Myung Soo Kim Hee Jung Park Joon Geum Jung Hye Sun [...]

  10. 10
    lili Says:

    Jung Hye Sun – I not like your play in the drama hundred year inheritance
    There’s too much violence
    And all the time the mother beat her children
    I do not believe this is Korea
    Very unpleasant to watch

  11. 11
    Sina Says:

    She has to play the part. She has no saying in it. She is a great actress. I like her in all the dramas she is in.

  12. 12
    synopsis of 100 Year Legacy | alfirayunita99 Says:

    [...] Goo as Uhm Pyung Dal Jung Hye Sun as Kim Kkeut Soon Jung Bo Suk as Min Hyo Dong Jun In Hwa as Yang Choon Hee Kim Myung Soo as Uhm Ki [...]

  13. 13
    [K-Drama] Time Slip Dr Jin 2012 | JKentertainment Says:

    [...] Gyun Kim Byung Choon as Kim Byung Ok Lee Hyung Suk as Lee Ha Eung’s Son Yoon Joo Hee as Gye Hyang Jung Hye Sun as King’s mother Jo Kim Myung Kook as Noble man Lee Lee Seung Jun as Kwon Ik Joo Jang Young Nam [...]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress