Jeon Ji Hyun

(126 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 전지현 / Jun Ji Hyun (Jeon Ji Hyeon)
Real name: 왕지현 / Wang Ji Hyun (Wang Ji Hyeon)
English name: Gianna Jun
Nickname: CF Queen Ji-hyun
Profession: Model and actress
Birthdate: 1981-Oct-30
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 172cm
Weight: 48kg
Star sign: Scorpio
Blood type: B
Family: Older brother
Education: Dongguk University (Theater and Film degree)
Hobbies: Listening to music, watching movies and swimming
Languages: Korean and English
Debut: Model for Echo
Religion: Christianity
Talent agency: SidusHQ

TV Series

You Who Came From the Stars (SBS, 2013)
Happy Together (SBS, 1999)
Fascinate My Heart (SBS, 1998)
The Season of Puberty (MBC, 1997) debut

Movies

The Berlin File (2013)
The Thieves (2012)
Snow Flower and the Secret Fan (2011)
A Man Once A Superman (2008)
Blood: The Last Vampire (2008)
Daisy (2005)
Windstruck (2004)
The Uninvited (2003)
My Sassy Girl (2001)
Il Mare (2000)
White Valentine (1999)

Awards

2014 SBS Drama Awards – Best Couple Awards: Jeon Ji Hyun & Kim Soo Hyun (You Who Came from the Star)
2014 SBS Drama Awards – Producer Award: Jeon Ji Hyun (You Who Came from the Star)
2014 SBS Drama Awards – Daesang: Jeon Ji Hyun (You Who Came from the Star)
2014 50th Baeksang Arts Awards: Daesang (You Who Came From the Stars)
2002 Daejong (Grand Bell) Film Festival: Best Actress / People’s Choice
1999 SBS Actors Awards: Best New Actress
1999 Baeksang Arts Awards: Best New Actress

Related Photo

(if you have any Jeon Ji Hyun pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Jeon Ji Hyun 33 Jeon Ji Hyun 34 Jeon Ji Hyun 35 Jeon Ji Hyun 36 Jeon Ji Hyun 37 Jeon Ji Hyun 38 Jeon Ji Hyun 39 Jeon Ji Hyun 40

126 Responses to “Jeon Ji Hyun”

Pages: « 12 3 4 5 [6]

  1. 126
    Sohi Says:

    Ugh this girl. American korean… sigh… makes all koreans look bad with that prostitute face like srsly. Should’ve just stuck with modelling, acting is definitely not part of her talents especially in you who came from the stars…. horrible acting.

Pages: « 12 3 4 5 [6]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress