Joo Won

(527 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Joo Won 06

Name: 주원 / Joo Won
Real name: 문준원 / Moon Joon Won
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1987-Sep-30
Height: 185cm
Weight: 68kg
Star sign: Libra
Family: Father, Mother, Older Brother
Talent agency: Sim Entertainment
Education: School of Art (Theatre), Sungkyunkwan University (Film and Television)

TV Shows

Tomorrow Cantabile (KBS2, 2014)
Good Doctor (KBS2, 2013)
7th Grade Civil Servant (MBC, 2013)
Bridal Mask (KBS2, 2012)
Ojakgyo Brothers(KBS2, 2011)
King of Baking, Kim Tak Goo (KBS2, 2010)

Movies

Fashion King (2014)
Catch me (2013)
Don’t Click (2012)
SIU (2011)

Awards

2014 KBS Drama Awards – Popularity Actor: Joo Won (Tomorrow Cantabile)
2014 26th Korea Producers & Directors (PD) Awards: Best Performer – Joo Won (Good Doctor)
2013 KBS Drama Awards: Best Couple – Joo Won & Moon Chae Won (Good Doctor)
2013 KBS Drama Awards: Producer Awards – Joo Won (Good Doctor)
2013 KBS Drama Awards: Netizen Actor Awards – Joo Won (Good Doctor)
2013 KBS Drama Awards: Top Excellence Actor Awards – Joo Won (Good Doctor)
2013 MBC Drama Awards: Excellence Actor (Mini Series): Joo Won (Level 7 Civil Servant)
2012 KBS Drama Awards: Excellence Actor Awards (Long Series), Joo Won (Bridal Mask)
2012 KBS Drama Awards: Popularity Actor Awards, Joo Won (Bridal Mask)
2012 48th Baeksang Arts Awards: New Actor: Joo Won (Ojakkyo Brothers)
2011 KBS Drama Awards: Newcomer Awards, Actor (Ojakgyo Brothers)

Related Photo

(if you have any Joo Won pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Joo Won 65 Joo Won 66 Joo Won 67 Joo Won 68 Joo Won 69 Joo Won 70 Joo Won 71

527 Responses to “Joo Won”

Pages: « 118 19 20 21 [22]

  1. 526
    Miora Says:

    you’re so cute!!

  2. 527
    lailatusysyukriyah Says:

    you are the best actor. I like Good Doctor

Pages: « 118 19 20 21 [22]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress