Choi Won Young

(9 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Choi Won Young 01

Name: 최원영 / Choi Won Young (Choi Won Yeong)
Real Name: 최성욱 / Choi Sung Wook (Choi Seong Wook)
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1976-Jan-10
Height: 183cm
Weight: 73kg
Star sign: Capricorn
Blood type: A
Talent agency: N.O.A Entertainment

TV Shows

The Night Watchman (MBC, 2014)
3 Days (SBS, 2014)
The Heirs (SBS, 2013)
Wonderful Mama (SBS, 2013)
Dating Agency: Cyrano (tvN, 2013)
A Hundred Year’s Inheritance (MBC, 2013)
Tasty Life (SBS, 2012)
While You Were Sleeping (SBS, 2011)
Stormy Lovers (MBC, 2010)
After the Opera (KBS2, 2010)
Definitely Neighbors (SBS, 2010)
Queen Seon Duk (MBC, 2009)
Hometown Legends (KBS2, 2009)
Two Wives (SBS, 2009)
You Are My Destiny (KBS1, 2008)
Belle (KBS1, 2007)
By Land and Sky (KBS1, 2007)

Movies

The Plan Man (2014)
Short! Short! Short! (2013)
Your Time Is Up (2013)
Confession of Murder (2012)
Ghost Sweepers (2012)
Grape Candy (2012)
Perfect Game (2011)
In Love And The War (2011)
The Outlaw (2010)
Chaw (2009)
Cheaters (2006)
Mr. Wacky (2006)
Love in Magic (2004)
Tarzan Park Heung Suk (2005)
Sisily 2km (2004)
Sex is Zero (2002)

Related Photo

(if you have any Choi Won Young pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Choi Won Young 5

9 Responses to “Choi Won Young”

  1. 1
    Korean Drama: Stormy Lovers « Korea.com Says:

    [...] Shim Hye Jin as Hong Na Rim Lee Min Ho (1993) as Lee Hyung Woo Mi So (미소) as Lee Hyung Sook Choi Won Young as Lee Tae Hoon Jang Han Eum (장한음) as Lee Philip Cha Soo Yun as Lee Tae Hee Kim Min Ja as Min [...]

  2. 2
    While You Were Sleeping « Gurubootcamp: Korean Drama Says:

    [...] Chang Hoon as Chae Hyuk JinChoi Won Young as Yoon Min JoonOh Yoon Ah as Go Hyun SungLee Young Eun as Oh Shin [...]

  3. 3
    [MBC 2013] A Hundred Year’s Inheritance | Says:

    [...] Jung Jin as Lee Se Yoon Eugene as Min Chae Won Choi Won Young as Joo Yeon Shin Goo Kim Soo Mi Han Go Eun as Uhm Ki [...]

  4. 4
    milleth salonga Says:

    always anticipating with your scene in hundred years inheritance .. i love your role so much thet make me wish to see u in a lead role someday .. ur such an amazing actor especially here in ep.27 u made laugh so much and ur mom in the drama chul gyo fighting.. good luck and God Blessin ur acting..

  5. 5
    Kdrama – Dating Agency: Cyrano (연애조작단: 시라노) | serbamendadak Says:

    [...] Jae In (ep 1-3) Ji Jin Hee sebagai Pria Rangking F (ep 1) Lee Chung Ah sebagai Sul Yoo Jin (ep 1) Choi Won Young sebagai pelayan restoran (ep 1) Lee Tae Min (member SHINee) sebagai Ray (ep 3-5) Yoon Seo sebagai [...]

  6. 6
    Dating Agency : Cyrano Agency | B!G 1s Me ^_^ Says:

    […] Yoon Ji as Ma Jae In (ep 1-3) Ji Jin Hee as F Grade Man (ep 1) Lee Chung Ah as Sul Yoo Jin (ep 1) Choi Won Young as restaurant waiter (ep 1) Lee Tae Min as Ray (ep 3-5) Yoon Seo as Min Se Kyung (ep 3-5) Lee Kwang […]

  7. 7
    The Heirs is The Most Anticipated Korean Drama In 2013 | fordreamer's Blog Says:

    […] Woo Bin as Choi Young Do Kim Ji Won as Rachel Yoo Yoon Son Ha as Esther Lee Choi Woon Young as Yoo Dong […]

  8. 8
    Maybelline Says:

    He is very good in “Hundred Years Inheritance”

  9. 9
    bigeye46 Says:

    thumb up

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress