Han Chae Young

(391 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 한채영 / Han Chae Young (Han Chae Yeong)
Real name: 김지영 / Kim Ji Young
English name: Rachel Han
Chinese name: 韩彩英 / Han Cai Ying
Profession: Actress and model
Birthdate: 1980-Sep-13
Birthplace: Daegu, South Korea
Height: 172cm
Weight: 47kg
Blood type: A
Family: Husband/former actor/businessman Choi Dong Jun
Education: Dongguk University (Theater and Film)
Talent agency: SM C&C & Creative Artists Agency

TV Series

Pretty Man (KBS2, 2013)
Advertising Genius Lee Tae Baek (KBS2, 2013)
Lan Se Meng Xiang (Zhejiang TV, 2012)
Strangers 6 (WOWOW, 2012)
A Man Called God (MBC, 2010)
Boys Before Flowers (KBS2, 2009)
Exhibition of Fireworks (MBC, 2006)
My Girl (SBS, 2005) cameo
Only You (SBS, 2005)
Delightful Girl Choon Hyang (KBS2, 2005)
Beijing My Love (KBS2, 2004)
Affection (SBS, 2002)
Father and Sons (SBS, 2001)
Autumn Tale (KBS2, 2000)

Movies

Big Deal (2011)
The Influence (2010)
Soul Mates (2009)
Good Morning, President (2009)
Do You Live with Your Lover Now? (2007)
Wild Card (2003)
Bet on My Disco (2002)
Rec (2000)

Awards

2007 Korea Best Dresser of the Year Awards: Awardee
2008 Asia Model Festival Awards: Model Star Award
2009 Andre Kim Best Star Awards: Female Star Award
2010 Asia Model Festival Awards: Model Star Award
2011 China Entertainment Television: Top 10 Asian Stars Award
2011 Cosmopolitan Beauty Awards: 2011’s Most Stylish Actress
2011 China Trend Awards: Shining Artist Award
2011 TV Drama Awards Made in China: Best Online Popularity Award
2005 KBS Drama Awards: Best Couple with Jae Hee (Delightful Girl Choon Hyang)
2005 KBS Drama Awards: Popularity Award (Delightful Girl Choon Hyang)

Note

Kim Ji Young was born on 13 September 1980 in South Korea but her family soon migrated to the United States and she spent her growing up years in a Chicago suburb and is aptly named the “Barbie Doll” of Korea.
During one of her visits to Korea, she was reportedly discovered by a famed Korean comedian who suggested that she put her college plans on hold and try acting. Taking on the stage name Han Chae-young, she made her acting debut in 2000 through horror film The Record.

Related Photo

(if you have any Han Chae Young pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Han Chae Young 18

391 Responses to “Han Chae Young”

Pages: « 112 13 14 15 [16]

  1. 376
    [MBC 2010] A Man Called God | Says:

    [...] Il Gook as Michael King / Choi Kang Ta – Nam Da Reum as young Kang Ta Han Chae Young as Jin Bo Bae Kim Min Jong as Hwang Woo Hyun Han Go Eun as Vivian Castle Chu Ja Hyun as Seo Mi [...]

  2. 377
    bernadette Says:

    i was able to watch only you in 2005 thru abs cbn but haven’t watch it til end. i was delighted that i was able to get a DVD copy of it recently.
    i love the story, the acting, the lead roles..it was just awesome. i love the ending too, it was a happy one.
    and of course, i loved ms han chae young. she’s very good at drama with a touch of comedy. hats off girl..you’re best at what you do & indeed very sexy. congrats & keep up.. we love u here in the philippines..

  3. 378
    jibrin nasir Says:

    u re doing a gr8 job, keep it up, please make sure u reserve ur daughter 4 me…lol

  4. 379
    prince Says:

    beatiful

  5. 380
    Esther fosu (@FosuEsther) Says:

    Han Chae Young popularly name as JIN BO BEA in my country Ghana in Africa. Han you are good in acting especially in MAN CALL GOD and also you are a good Model. you are my role model. i love you Han Chea Young

  6. 381
    [KBS 2013] Advertising Genius Lee Tae Baek | Says:

    [...] Ae Ri (Han Chae Young) plays a confident and sexy Executive in a advertising company. In order to achieve her dream, she [...]

  7. 382
    @iloveKdramas Says:

    han chae young ssi is pregnant!!wishing u all ‘d best 4 u ‘n 4 ur family.CHUKAHAMNIDA!!!

  8. 383
    Clara Says:

    You are beautiful. Take charge

  9. 384
    Soetan funmi Says:

    JIN BO BAE i love d role u played in A Man Called God bt most especially Boys before flower. Keep it up we love u here in Lagos – Nigeria.

  10. 385
    Pink LuLuLu » Blog Archive » JKS Beautiful Man ile Geliyoooooor Says:

    […] Geun Suk – Dokgo Ma Te IU -Kim Bo Tong Lee Jang Woo – David Choi Han Chae Young -Hong Yoo Ra So Yoo Jin – Jaek Hee Kim Ye Won – Electricity […]

  11. 386
    Kooting Says:

    I swaer you are the prettyest korean actor i ever seen

    Love you gogeous

  12. 387
    tanya Says:

    Seriously, I have a crush on you. So beautiful and elegant. You’re also very fashionable, love you

  13. 388
    sexymercy60 Says:

    jin bobae you are fantastic Micheal so cute

  14. 389
    sexymercy60 Says:

    jin bo bae before i ngo i will like to come to korean pls had me to your friend son facebook. my name is mercyblue my picture is not there amerison is the logo i will like to talk to u

  15. 390
    hauwa md Says:

    wow am impress wit wht u did,keep it up.

  16. 391
    Advertising Genius Lee Tae Baek Subtitle Indonesia | Korean Drama Says:

    […] Ae Ri (Han Chae Young) plays a confident and sexy Executive in a advertising company. In order to achieve her dream, she […]

Pages: « 112 13 14 15 [16]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress