Eugene Kim

(406 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: Eugene Kim
Real name: 김유진 / Kim Yoo Jin (Gim Yu Jin)
Nickname: Panda
Profession: Singer and actress
Birthdate: 1981-Mar-03
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea (grew up in Guam)
Height: 160cm
Weight: 47kg
Star sign: Pisces
Blood type: A
Family: Husband/actor Ki Tae Young and one younger sister
Education: Sang Soo Elementary School, Agatha Johnston Middle School, JFK High School, K.F.S (Korean Foreign School)
Hobbies: Collecting albums and athletics
Specialty: Playing piano, drawing, writing, interior design and photography
Languages: Korean, English and Chamorro
Religion: Christianity (Protestant)
Kpop group: Singer of S.E.S

TV Series

Could We Love ? (jTBC, 2014)
A Hundred Year’s Inheritance (MBC, 2013)
Ohlala Couple (KBS2, 2012)
Princess Hwapyung’s Weight Loss (KBS2, 2011)
King of Baking, Kim Tak Goo (KBS2, 2010)
Creating Destiny (MBC, 2009)
One Mom and Three Dads (KBS2, 2008)
I Really Really Like You (MBC, 2006)
Wonderful Life (MBC, 2005)
Save the Last Dance for Me (SBS, 2004)
Loving You (KBS2, 2002)

Movies

Yoga School (2009)
Romantic Island / 로맨틱 아일랜드 [formerly: Feel So Good / 왠지 느낌이 좋아 (2008)
I Feel Lucky / Like The Feeling Of Not Knowing (2008)
The Man Book 198 Pieces (2008)
Unstoppable Marriage (2007)

Albums

810303 (2004)
My True Style… (2003)

Awards

- 2011 KBS Drama Awards: One-Act Special Awards (Princess Hwapyung’s Weight Loss)
- 2010 KBS Drama Awards: Excellence Award, Mini Series – Actress (King of Baking, Kim Tak Goo)

Related Photo

(if you have any Eugene Kim pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

406 Responses to “Eugene Kim”

Pages: « 113 14 15 16 [17]

  1. 401
    دانلود سریال کره ای Can We Love با زیرنویس فارسی [ RAW 08 / SUB 02 ] | سینما آرشیو Says:

    […] Eugene Kim as Yoon Jung Wan Uhm Tae Woong as Oh Kyung Soo Kim Sung Soo as An Do Young Kim Yoo Mi as Kim Sun Mi Choi Jung Yoon as Kwon Ji Hyun Jin Ji Hee as Lee Se Ra (Ji Hyun’s daughter) Nam Sung Jin as Lee Gyu Sik (Ji Hyun’s husband) Jung Soo Young as Moon Eun Joo Jang Joon Yoo as Ahn Kyung Joo Park Min Woo as Choi Yoon Suk Han Ji Woo as Jang Ha Na Shim Hyung Tak as Han Joon Mo Kim Sa kwon as Director Jo Suh Dong Won as Park Seung Ryong Kim Hye Ok as Jeong Wan Mo Kil Yong Woo as Ji Hyun Boo Im Ye Jin as Ji Hyun’s mother in law Park Hyo Joon ad Kwon Tae Hyun Kim Soo Jin as Kwon Yoo Kyung […]

  2. 402
    دانلود سریال کره ای Can We Love با زیرنویس فارسی [ RAW 10 / SUB 04 ] | سینما آرشیو Says:

    […] Eugene Kim as Yoon Jung Wan Uhm Tae Woong as Oh Kyung Soo Kim Sung Soo as An Do Young Kim Yoo Mi as Kim Sun Mi Choi Jung Yoon as Kwon Ji Hyun Jin Ji Hee as Lee Se Ra (Ji Hyun’s daughter) Nam Sung Jin as Lee Gyu Sik (Ji Hyun’s husband) Jung Soo Young as Moon Eun Joo Jang Joon Yoo as Ahn Kyung Joo Park Min Woo as Choi Yoon Suk Han Ji Woo as Jang Ha Na Shim Hyung Tak as Han Joon Mo Kim Sa kwon as Director Jo Suh Dong Won as Park Seung Ryong Kim Hye Ok as Jeong Wan Mo Kil Yong Woo as Ji Hyun Boo Im Ye Jin as Ji Hyun’s mother in law Park Hyo Joon ad Kwon Tae Hyun Kim Soo Jin as Kwon Yoo Kyung […]

  3. 403
    دانلود سریال کره ای Can We Love با زیرنویس فارسی [ RAW 11 / SUB 04 ] | سینما آرشیو Says:

    […] Eugene Kim as Yoon Jung Wan Uhm Tae Woong as Oh Kyung Soo Kim Sung Soo as An Do Young Kim Yoo Mi as Kim Sun Mi Choi Jung Yoon as Kwon Ji Hyun Jin Ji Hee as Lee Se Ra (Ji Hyun’s daughter) Nam Sung Jin as Lee Gyu Sik (Ji Hyun’s husband) Jung Soo Young as Moon Eun Joo Jang Joon Yoo as Ahn Kyung Joo Park Min Woo as Choi Yoon Suk Han Ji Woo as Jang Ha Na Shim Hyung Tak as Han Joon Mo Kim Sa kwon as Director Jo Suh Dong Won as Park Seung Ryong Kim Hye Ok as Jeong Wan Mo Kil Yong Woo as Ji Hyun Boo Im Ye Jin as Ji Hyun’s mother in law Park Hyo Joon ad Kwon Tae Hyun Kim Soo Jin as Kwon Yoo Kyung […]

  4. 404
    دانلود سریال کره ای Can We Love با زیرنویس فارسی [ RAW 16 / SUB 04 ] | سینما آرشیو Says:

    […] Eugene Kim as Yoon Jung Wan Uhm Tae Woong as Oh Kyung Soo Kim Sung Soo as An Do Young Kim Yoo Mi as Kim Sun Mi Choi Jung Yoon as Kwon Ji Hyun Jin Ji Hee as Lee Se Ra (Ji Hyun’s daughter) Nam Sung Jin as Lee Gyu Sik (Ji Hyun’s husband) Jung Soo Young as Moon Eun Joo Jang Joon Yoo as Ahn Kyung Joo Park Min Woo as Choi Yoon Suk Han Ji Woo as Jang Ha Na Shim Hyung Tak as Han Joon Mo Kim Sa kwon as Director Jo Suh Dong Won as Park Seung Ryong Kim Hye Ok as Jeong Wan Mo Kil Yong Woo as Ji Hyun Boo Im Ye Jin as Ji Hyun’s mother in law Park Hyo Joon ad Kwon Tae Hyun Kim Soo Jin as Kwon Yoo Kyung […]

  5. 405
    Princess Says:

    I really like eugene and im done watching her koreandrama hundred years inheritance and i cry a lot im so inlove wd d story i didnt slept for 2days watching their drama!!im ur biggest fan here in manila!!i love eugene and ur leading man!!goodluck and more power hope to watch u again.bless us

  6. 406
    دانلود سریال کره ای Can We Love با زیرنویس فارسی [ RAW 18 / SUB 04 ] | سینما آرشیو Says:

    […] Eugene Kim as Yoon Jung Wan Uhm Tae Woong as Oh Kyung Soo Kim Sung Soo as An Do Young Kim Yoo Mi as Kim Sun Mi Choi Jung Yoon as Kwon Ji Hyun Jin Ji Hee as Lee Se Ra (Ji Hyun’s daughter) Nam Sung Jin as Lee Gyu Sik (Ji Hyun’s husband) Jung Soo Young as Moon Eun Joo Jang Joon Yoo as Ahn Kyung Joo Park Min Woo as Choi Yoon Suk Han Ji Woo as Jang Ha Na Shim Hyung Tak as Han Joon Mo Kim Sa kwon as Director Jo Suh Dong Won as Park Seung Ryong Kim Hye Ok as Jeong Wan Mo Kil Yong Woo as Ji Hyun Boo Im Ye Jin as Ji Hyun’s mother in law Park Hyo Joon ad Kwon Tae Hyun Kim Soo Jin as Kwon Yoo Kyung […]

Pages: « 113 14 15 16 [17]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress