Chae Rim

(482 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 채림 / Chae Rim (Chae Lim)
Real name: 박채림 / Park Chae Rim
Chinese name: 蔡琳 / Cai Lin
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1979-Mar-28
Height: 168cm
Weight: 48kg
Blood type: A
Star sign: Aries
Family: Younger brother/actor Park Yoon Jae
Talent agency: Olive9 Entertaiment

TV Series

Oh! My Lady (SBS, 2010)
Good Job, Good Job (MBC, 2009)
Powerful Opponents (KBS2, 2008)
My Bratty Princess 2 (2008)
Dal Ja’s Spring (KBS2, 2007)
Kang Xi Mi Shi as He She Li (BTV, 2006)
Lost City in Snow Heaven (2006, cameo)
Princess Sheng Ping (2005)
Warriors of the Yang Clan (2004)
Oh! Pil Seung And Bong Soon Young (KBS2, 2004)
Love at the Aegean Sea (CTS, 2004)
On the Prairie (KBS2, 2003)
We Are Dating Now (SBS, 2002)
Four Sisters (MBC, 2001)
Cheers For The Women (SBS, 2000)
All About Eve (MBC, 2000)
Air Force (MBC, 2000)
Loving You (MBC, 1999)
Kaist (SBS, 1999)
Lost One’s Way / The Song of Hope (1999)
Shy Lover / 수줿쿀 연쿸 (MBC, 1998)
Jump / 젿프 (1998) sitcom
As We Live Our Lives / 살다보면 / sahl da bo myun (KBS, 1998)
My Mother’s Daughters / 엄마쿘 딸 / umma eul ddal (SBS, 1998)
Ban Buhl Ee / 방울쿴 (MBC, 1997)
A Daughter’s Choice / 딸쿘 선탿 / ddal eul sun taek (MBC, 1996)
Pair / 짿 / jjak (MBC, 1995)
Journey / 갈채 / gal chae (1994)
Warm River / 뜨거운 강 (1994)

Awards

2007 KBS Drama Awards: Female Top Excellence Award for Dal Ja’s Spring
2006 Annual Golden TVS Awards: Most Popular International Star
2000 SBS Drama Awards: Popular Actress Award
1999 MBC Drama Awards: Popular Actress Award
35th Baeksang Art Awards: New Actress Award (TV Section) (1999)
1998 MBC Drama Awards: New Actress Award

Related Photo

(if you have any Chae Rim pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

482 Responses to “Chae Rim”

Pages: « 116 17 18 19 [20]

  1. 476
    Rosemary Ong from Malaysia Says:

    I miss Chae Rim and her dramas. I hope she plans to do more Korean dramas. I wish CHAE RIM and SO JI SUB will do a drama together again, this time more romantic than We Are Dating Now. Chae Rim & So Ji Sub, will you do this for your fans please? Love you both.

  2. 477
    ai Says:

    i miss her a lot…hopefully she plans do a new drama , and I wish action with lee jun ki ,,, I love them both,,,thank you and God bless!!!

  3. 478
    ayeh Says:

    hope she makes another drama, i really miss her and lee min ki >.< i want them to make another drama huhu they are so good together. please

  4. 479
    OK OK OK Says:

    Oh Chae Rim

    Miss You So MUCH !!!! Onje Wasoyo !!! When is your next drama coming?
    I am a “giraffe” now. hee hee :) :)

    MISS YOU MISS YOU

    PA LEE PA LEE Wah So Yo :)

  5. 480
    OK OK OK Says:

    :P :P :P :P :P

  6. 481
    oyetunji funmilayo Says:

    i love ur way of acting

  7. 482
    OK OK OK Says:

    Chae Rim Agassi
    Can u act for us ASAP? Miss your drama very much. :)

Pages: « 116 17 18 19 [20]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress