Chae Jung Ahn

(257 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 채정안 / Chae Jung-ahn (Chae Jeong-an)
Real name: 장정안 / Jang Jung-ahn (Jang Jeong-an)
Date of birth: September 9, 1977
Profession: Actress, Singer
Height: 172cm
Weight: 48kg
Blood type: B

TV Series

A New Leaf (MBC, 2014)
The Prime Minister and I (KBS2, 2013)
Your Noir (KBS2, 2013)
When A Man Loves (MBC, 2013)
Queen of Reversals (MBC, 2010)
Hot Blood (KBS2, 2009)
Cain and Abel (SBS, 2009)
The 1st Shop of Coffee Prince (MBC, 2007)
Sea God (KBS2, 2004)
Breathless (MBC, 2003)
On the Prairie (KBS2, 2003)
Mina (KBS2, 2001)
Snowflakes (KBS2, 2000)
Paper Crane (KBS, 1998)
Three Guys and Three Girls (MBC, 1996)

Movies

Hello, Schoolgirl (2008)
Long and Winding Road (2005)
Run2U (2003)
Amazing Men (1998)

Awards

- 2010 MBC Drama Awards: PD Award – Acting (Queen of Reversals)

Related Photo

(if you have any Chae Jung Ahn pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Chae Jung Ahn 3 Chae Jung Ahn 4 Chae Jung Ahn 5

257 Responses to “Chae Jung Ahn”

Pages: « 17 8 9 10 [11]

  1. 251
    Coffee Prince (커피프린스 1호점) « styrn Says:

    [...] Eun Hye as Go Eun Chan Gong Yoo as Choi Han Kyul Lee Sun Gyun as Choi Han Sung Chae Jung Ahn as Han Yoo [...]

  2. 252
    Cain and Abel | dramakoreabanget.com Says:

    [...] Ji Sub as Lee Cho In / Oh Gang Ho Shin Hyun Joon as Lee Seon Woo Han Ji Min as Oh Young Ji Chae Jung Ahn as Kim Seo [...]

  3. 253
    sindi Says:

    나는 반전 여왕의 경우에, 당신의 역할이 결정적이다 좋아

  4. 254
    ahmad shirazi Says:

    بازيگر توانا و با تجربه و زيبايي هستند و ايشان را دوست داريم و به اين بانو احترام ميگذاريم و از زحمات نامبرده تشكر ميكنيم.(chae )سلام بانو

  5. 255
    irene Says:

    I like your ever gentle acting. I love to see more of your work. You are good with your roles. Even when they are not always rosy .

  6. 256
    charot Says:

    you have the looks but i find your acting so boring…

  7. 257
    naufal Says:

    saranghae

Pages: « 17 8 9 10 [11]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress