Yoo Gun

(88 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 유건 / Yoo Gun / Yoo Goon / Yoo Geon
Real name: Jo Jung Ik
Nickname: U Gun (by his agency)
Profession: Actor, singer and model
Birthdate: 1983-Jan-21
Height: 178cm
Weight: 66kg
Star sign: Aquarius
Talent agency: Sim Entertainment
Education: Seoul Performing Arts College (Broadcasting Entertainment major)
Kpop group: OPPA

TV Series

Sincerity Moves Heaven (KBS1, 2013)
That Winter, The Wind Blows (SBS, 2013)
Texas Hit (KBS2, 2010)
Prosecutor Princess (SBS, 2010)
I Can’t Stop (MBC, 2009)
Fight (TVN, 2008)
Bad Couple (SBS, 2007)
Hello, God (KBS, 2006)
One Percent of Anything (MBC, 2004)

Movies

My Mighty Princess (2008)
Mission Possible: Kidnapping Granny K (2007)
Project Makeover / Go Go Sister (2006)
Dasepo Naughty Girls (2006)

Related Photo

(if you have any Yoo Gun pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

88 Responses to “Yoo Gun”

Pages: « 1 2 3 [4]

  1. 76
    jonell santos Says:

    yobo seyo mr. yoo gun i’m ur #1 fun here in the philippines i like your tv series ‘hello god’ i love your role it’s verry convincing that you are a retarted you know what you can win a best actor for that role.i hope you will have a lot of projects so that your fans all over the world would be happy,dont feel melancholy just remember we are here your fans owkey.

  2. 77
    jangmi Says:

    Hope not too late to wish you a happy birthday! May you have many dreams fullfilled and hope to see you more on MVs or drama…

  3. 78
    jewelyn n jonell Says:

    belated hapi b-day hope u dont mind, let me think of it ur past b-day was very hapi right? i hope ur wish will come true. ingat!!take care!!!

  4. 79
    whomy Says:

    happy belated birthday!
    we share a birth date, this is awesome..
    i just knew it today ;-)
    i always wonder who’s had a same birth date with me…
    and is cool to find that is YOU ;-)
    SANG-IL CHOOKHA – HAPNEEDA

  5. 80
    hesoka Says:

    ohh unfortunatly..:(
    today i just knew tht ur birthdat 2day …no broblem i will
    celebtate it next year u r such quite ..awesome singer
    love ya S2…..:)

  6. 81
    jonell santos Says:

    mr.? how r you ? i hope if u have a time u can visit here in philippines. at this time the kpop are so popular in our country. i know that u can sing i hope you will have a solo album. that’s it always take care!!!!!!!!!!!!!

  7. 82
    lovrly Says:

    youre very handsome and cool,i love all your dramas and movies like u very much

  8. 83
    Liliya Says:

    hello, how are you U Gun? i love you

  9. 84
    kai li Says:

    안녕! Oppa, please come visit your fans here in the Philippines, Pretty please… 고맙습니다!! 사랑합니다!!

  10. 85
    ecol Says:

    happy b’day ^^

  11. 86
    That Winter, The Wind Blows (그 겨울, 바람이 분다) | styrn Says:

    [...] Se Mi as Son Mi Ra Choi Seung Kyung as Shim Joong Tae Han Jung Hyun (한정현) as Kim Jung Hyun Yoo Gun as Jung Woo Kyung Soo Jin as Moon Hee Joo Go In Bum as Park Jin Sung’s father Lee Jae Woo as [...]

  12. 87
    That Winter, The Wind Blows / 그 겨울, 바람이 분다 (2013) | My little world Says:

    [...] Im Se Mi as Son Mi Ra Choi Seung Kyung as Shim Joong Tae Han Jung Hyun (한정현) as Kim Jung Hyun Yoo Gun as Jung Woo Kyung Soo Jin as Moon Hee Joo Go In Bum as Park Jin Sung’s father Lee Jae Woo as Oh [...]

  13. 88
    inhae Says:

    am I the only one who thinks he looks a bit like won bin?

Pages: « 1 2 3 [4]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress