Xiah @ Kim Junsu

(79 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name : Xiah Jun Su – 시아준수
Real Name : Kim Jun Su – 김준수
Birth Date : 1 January 1987 (Registered)
Real Birth Date : 15 December 1986
Born Place : Gyeonggi, South Korea
Star Sign : Sagittarius
Height : 178cm
Weight : 60kg
Blood Type : B
Profession : Singer and Actor
Education : Myongji University
Kpop Group : JYJ, TVXQ (Former Member), SM Town (Former Member)

TV Shows

Scent of a Woman (SBS, 2011) cameo
Vacation (2006)
Banjun Drama (SBS, 2005)

Musicals

2011 : Mozart (Encore)
2011 : Tears of Heaven
2010 : Mozart

CM

Matong
Smart
FILA

Awards

2010 : 4th The Musical Awards: Best New Actor ( Mozart!)
2010 : 4th The Musical Awards: Most Popular Actor
2010 : 16th Korea Musical Awards: Best New Actor (Mozart! )
2010 : 16th Korea Musical Awards: Most Popular Actor
2011 : 5th The Musical Awards: Nominated for Best Actor (Tears of Heaven)
2011 : 5th The Musical Awards: Most Popular Actor

Related Photo

(if you have any Xiah Junsu pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

79 Responses to “Xiah @ Kim Junsu”

Pages: « 1 2 3 [4]

  1. 76
    taraLuvJJ Says:

    junsu, i just can’t get enough of your new mv uncomitted,, nice song with well done video,, love it!!
    but if you are interesting please acts in drama (like yoochun end jaejoong did),, not just cameo like you did in scent of woman,,

  2. 77
    adhe Says:

    i love u oppa :*

  3. 78
    jungag Says:

    heavenly voice….junsu …. i love your voice

    and your gag…

  4. 79
    TVXQ | Maha Ezine Says:

    […] (credit: http://star.koreandrama.org/?p=478) […]

Pages: « 1 2 3 [4]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress