U-Know @ Jung Yunho

(106 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Jung Yunho 02

Name: 유노윤호 / U-know
Real name: 정윤호 / Jung Yun Ho
Profession: Singer and actor
Birthdate: 1986-Feb-06
Birthplace: Gwangju, South Korea
Height: 184cm
Weight: 66kg
Star sign: Aquarius
Blood type: A
Family: Younger sister
Talent agency: SM Entertainment
Kpop group: TVXQ
Official debut: 031226 BoA and Britney Spears Showcase (TVXQ)

TV Series

The Night Watchman (MBC, 2014)
Queen of Ambition (SBS, 2013)
I Live in Cheongdam Dong (jTBC, 2011) (cameo)
Poseidon (KBS2, 2011)
Welcome to the Show (SBS, 2011) cameo
Heading to the Ground (MBC, 2009)
Vacation (2006)
Rainbow Romance (MBC, 2005)
Banjun Drama (SBS, 2005)

Awards

2013 8th Seoul International Drama Awards: People’s Choice Award (Korea) (Queen of Ambition)

Note

Was a rapper and backup dancer for K-pop singer DANA in her Diamond video before debut
U-Know was rushed to the hospital after drinking a beverage given by an anti-fan in October 2006 while the group was filming a variety show.

Related Photo

(if you have any U-Know Yunho pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

U-Know Yunho 19

106 Responses to “U-Know @ Jung Yunho”

Pages: « 1 2 3 4 [5]

  1. 101
    [SBS 2013] Queen of Ambition | Says:

    [...] then meets a nice man, Ha Ryu (Kwon Sang Woo) who can do anything for her. Meanwhile, Baek Do Hoon (U-Know Yunho) is another man who in love with Joo Da [...]

  2. 102
    Night King (K-Drama) (2013) (03 SUB | 03 RAW) | Dorama x264 - MU, MF, Download Links, re-encoded Asian Drama Says:

    [...] meets a nice man, Ha Ryu (Kwon Sang Woo ) who can do anything for her. Meanwhile, Baek Do Hoon (U-Know Yunho ) is another man who in love with Joo Da Hae. GD Star Ratingloading…Night King (K-Drama) (2013) [...]

  3. 103
    No Limit Says:

    [...] U-Know Yunho as Cha Bong Gun Go Ah Ra as Kang Hae Bin Lee Sang Yoon as Jang Seung Woo Lee Yoon Ji as Oh Yeon Yi [...]

  4. 104
    bigeye46 Says:

    wow nice and i want watch your new drama and i so execited.thank you jung yunho fighting

  5. 105
    bigeye46 Says:

    thank u yunho

  6. 106
    The night watchman Says:

    Me gustó su actuación, mejoró bastante, sobre todo en las escenas de acción y los momentos dramáticos, además de la buena química con Jung Il Woo (sobre todo en el “bromance” XD).

Pages: « 1 2 3 4 [5]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress