Suh Ji Suk

(204 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Suh Ji Suk 01

Name: 서지석 / Suh Ji Suk (Seo Ji Seok)
Real name: 서종욱 / Seo Jong Wook
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1981-Sep-09
Height: 182cm
Weight: 72kg
Star sign: Virgo

TV Shows

Will You Love and Give It Away? (MBC, 2013)
High Kick 3: The Revenge of the Short Legged (MBC, 2011)
Manny (tvN, 2011)
Gloria (MBC, 2010)
Obstetrics and Gynecology Doctors (SBS, 2010)
High Kick Through the Roof (MBC, 2009) cameo
Pure 19 (KBS1, 2006)
Mr Goodbye (KBS2, 2006)
Ireland (MBC, 2004)

Movies

Mango Tree (2013)
That Woman and That Man’s Inside Story (2013)
Time (2006)
The Bow (2005)

Awards

2006 KBS Acting Awards: New Actor Award for Pure 19

Related Photo

(if you have any Suh Ji Suk pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Suh Ji Suk 3

204 Responses to “Suh Ji Suk”

Pages: « 15 6 7 8 [9]

  1. 201
    chloe Says:

    he’s like kim hyun joong oppa’s hyung! i love them both! hope to see him in a drama this year. or is he in the military?

  2. 202
    Nuntira Says:

    Pure 19.It is my favorite.I trully enjoy watching especially the secnes with Ku Hye Sun you look great and terrific…looking forward to see your more dramas I misssssssss you Suh Ji Suk.

  3. 203
    Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)Korea drama | Korea drama Says:

    [...] star.koreandrama.org [...]

  4. 204
    Jean phillips Says:

    Would he want an american friend as a penpal? Loved his acting in gloria, and pure 19.

Pages: « 15 6 7 8 [9]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress