Shin Dong Wook

(78 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 신동욱 / Shin Dong Wook
Real name: 신화식 / Shin Hwa Shik
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1982-Sep-14
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 186cm
Weight: 75kg
Star sign: Virgo
Blood type: A
Family: Brother, cousin/singer/actor Kim Ki Bum
Education: Kukmin University
Hobbies: Sports and games

TV Shows

Stars Falling From the Sky (SBS, 2010)
Lottery Trio (KBSN, 2008)
Mobile Phone Detective (2008)
On Air (SBS, 2008) cameo
Money’s Warfare (SBS, 2007)
Cloud Stairs (KBS2, 2006)
Soulmate (MBC, 2006)
Sad Goodbye (KBS2, 2005)
Hong Kong Express (SBS, 2005)
Oh! Pil Seung And Bong Soon Young (KBS2, 2004)

Awards

2007 SBS Acting Awards: New Star Award

Health

He was just over halfway through his two years of mandatory army duty, but has been discharged from service on July 2011 due to a condition he has recently been diagnosed with, Complex Regional Pain Syndrome (CRPS), which caused a sudden onset of intense pain. (Source)

Related Photo

(if you have any Shin Dong Wook pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Shin Dong Wook 9

78 Responses to “Shin Dong Wook”

Pages: « 1 2 3 [4]

  1. 76
    Dede Says:

    FINALLY, I have read some pats on SDW condition. I appreciate the news media that have at last reported something. Although it isn t the most encouraging information, it’s something and he is in my prayers. Fighting.

  2. 77
    bmoore Says:

    There are many of us thinking of you and praying for you and hoping for news of how you are doing. You are not forgotten.

  3. 78
    dindinchua Says:

    Hi can I ask for Shin Dong Wooks fan cafe page pls thanks

Pages: « 1 2 3 [4]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress