Park Jung Chul

(12 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 박정철 / Park Jung Chul (Park Jeong Cheol)
Real name: 박철 / Park Chul
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1976-Nov-05
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 178cm
Weight: 67kg
Star sign: Scorpio
Blood type: B
Family: Older brother
Education: Chungang University Faculty of Drama Arts (Drama Directing major)
Skills: Swimming & Singing
Hobbies: Playing Starcraft, soccer and snowboarding
Debut: Winner of Bronze Medal at 1997 KBS Super Talent Contest
Religion: Christianity

TV Shows

Angel’s Revenge (KBS2, 2014)
Scandal : a Shocking and Wrongful Incident (MBC, 2013)
Happy Ending (jTBC, 2012)
King Gwanggaeto the Great (KBS, 2011)
First Marriage (SBS, 2010)
Wife Returns (SBS, 2009)
Queen Seon Duk (MBC, 2009)
My Woman (MBC, 2008)
Aquarius (SBS, 2008)
Eight Days Mystery of Jeong Jo Assassination (CGV, 2007)
Blue Fish (SBS, 2007)
Screen (SBS, 2003)
Remember (MBC, 2002)
Age of Innocence (SBS 2002)
Present (MBC, 2002)
Legend (SBS, 2001)
Hotelier (MBC, 2001)
Rookie (SBS, 2000-2001)
Ducki (SBS, 2000)
Drama City Under the Cherry Blossom (KBS, 2000)

Movies

The Divine Weapon (2008)
Oh! Happy Day (2003)
Scent Of Love (2001)

Related Photo

(if you have any Park Jung Chul pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Park Jung Chul 9

12 Responses to “Park Jung Chul”

  1. 1
    kdrama addict Says:

    After watching my woman, i was mesmerised by the good cast, especially the male actors who play out the role so naturally – they are sure there to win over the women with their charisma and charm. Tae Jung comes across someone who is cool, sexy, naughty, shrewd yet warm with love. Hyun Min, on the other hand, is one who looks ernestly honest, sincere, upright yet have a strong mind of his own.
    It is one of the best kdrama that i have ever watched, story line refreshing, educational, with a moral behind the story.

  2. 2
    kdrama addict Says:

    Park Jung Chul, your acting is out of the world, you have played out the role of tae jung very very well, natural and real. you are going to be the next lady killer if you continue to be portrayed in similar roles. look forward to more of your drama.

  3. 3
    playlayme Says:

    you are very handsome .and I like your movie

  4. 4
    chiqui bern Says:

    i have just watched an old korean movie, blue fish. I am became interested with park jung-chul. I hope there are more info about him as well as more pictures. Thanks.

  5. 5
    King Geunchogo « Korea.com | Gateway to Cyber Korea Says:

    […] Sung as King Geunchogo Kim Ji Soo Ahn Jae Mo Choi Myung Gil Lee Jong Won Han Jin Hee Park Sang Myun Park Jung Chul Kang Sung Jin Kim Bo Mi Han Jung Soo […]

  6. 6
    King Geunchogo | aznwave.com Says:

    […] Sung as King Geunchogo Kim Ji Soo Ahn Jae Mo Choi Myung Gil Lee Jong Won Han Jin Hee Park Sang Myun Park Jung Chul Kang Sung Jin Kim Bo Mi Han Jung Soo […]

  7. 7
    List of Korean Actor « ♫~ ώ α ḟ ά ă 15 ~♫ Says:

    […] […]

  8. 8
    Lay Khine Says:

    Park Jung Chul is hot ,sexy,attractive,handsome with a very good acting.
    Hope to see you in many dramas

    H8C2

  9. 9
    malaysian fan Says:

    Is he play the character of Asin prince of Baekje in the drama of the great king gwang gaeto?

  10. 10
    [MBC 2009] Queen Seon Duk RAW E2 | Says:

    […] Shin’s mother) Jung Sung Mo as Kim Seo Hyun (Man Myeong’s husband; Kim Yoo Shin’s father) Park Jung Chul as Kim Yong Soo (King Jinji’s eldest son; Princess Chun Myung’s husband) Do Yi Sung as Kim […]

  11. 11
    [MBC 2009] Queen Seon Duk RAW E8 / SUB E8 | krdramas Says:

    […] Shin’s mother) Jung Sung Mo as Kim Seo Hyun (Man Myeong’s husband; Kim Yoo Shin’s father) Park Jung Chul as Kim Yong Soo (King Jinji’s eldest son; Princess Chun Myung’s husband) Do Yi Sung as Kim […]

  12. 12
    Nkolika,Nigeria Says:

    Hope you are not like TJ in real life. I cant believe that the sweet young man of Hotelier can pull off a wicked cold blooded person in Angel’s revenge. Anyway you made the part real.

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress