Oh Man Suk

(76 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Oh Man Suk.jpg

Name: 오만석 / Oh Man Seok (Oh Man Suk)
Nickname: Man-zzang (meaning “Man the Best”), country Eric
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1975-Jan-30
Height: 175cm
Weight: 64kg
Star sign: Aquarius
Blood type: B
Family: Daughter
Education: Seoul Yeong-dong High School, Korea Arts Unification School (theatre major).
Debut: 1999 play “Faust”

TV Shows

Pluto Secret Society (EBS, 2014)
Prime Minister & I (KBS2, 2013)
Kings Family (KBS2, 2013)
The True Colors (KBS2, 2012)
Wild Romance (KBS2, 2012)
What’s Up? (2011)
Warrior Baek Dong Soo (SBS, 2011)
Special Crime Squad MSS (KBS2, 2011)
Spy Trader Kim Chul Soo’s Recent Condition (KBS2, 2010)
Road Number One (MBC, 2010) cameo
Everybody Cha Cha Cha (KBS1, 2009)
Strongest Chil Woo (KBS2, 2008) cameo
The King and I (SBS, 2007)
Surgeon Bong Dal Hee (SBS, 2007) cameo
Hyena (tvN, 2006)
The Vineyard Man (KBS2, 2006)
Shin Don (MBC, 2005)

Movies

Finding Mr Destiny (2012)
Our Town (2007)
Soo (2006)
Bi-sang (2006)
A Cruel Attendance (2006)
Liar (2004)

Awards

2009 KBS Drama Awards: Daily Drama Excellence Award – Actor (Everybody Cha Cha Cha)
2006 KBS Acting Awards: New Actor Award
2006 KBS Acting Awards: Best Couple Award with Yoon Eun Hye
2006 KBS Acting Awards: Popularity Award

Related Photo

(if you have any Oh Man Suk pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

76 Responses to “Oh Man Suk”

Pages: « 1 2 3 [4]

  1. 76
    Cheche Padilla Says:

    I really like you so much Oh Man Seuk you captivated my heart by your warm loving smile and your spirit of character that you’ve showed in your dramas esp. in “the vineyard man, the true color of gang @ cheol and special task force MSS.” I really love the way you area I don’t know why that’s why I’ve been looking forward for more dramas that your in….I really love you so much Oh Man Seuk hope I can see you personally…

Pages: « 1 2 3 [4]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress