Micky Yoochun @ Park Yoo Chun

(455 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 믹키유천(秘奇有天) / Micky Yoochun
Real name: 박유천 / Park Yoo Chun
Profession: Singer and actor
Birthdate: 1986-Jun-04
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 182cm
Weight: 64kg
Star sign: Gemini
Blood type: O
Family: Younger brother Ricky Park (Park Yoo Hwan)
KPOP group: Current member of JYJ, former member of TVXQ
Official debut: 031226 BoA and Britney Spears Showcase (TVXQ)

TV Shows

3 Days (SBS, 2014)
Missing You @ I Miss You (MBC, 2012)
Rooftop Prince (SBS, 2012)
Miss Ripley (MBC, 2011)
Sungkyunkwan Scandal (KBS2, 2010)
Vacation (2006)
Rainbow Romance (MBC, 2005)
Banjun Drama (SBS, 2005)

TV Show Theme Songs

Solo singing career – 너를 위한 빈자리 / The Empty Space for You, Miss Ripley (2011, 9th episode)
JYJ – Chajatda (찾았다) Found, Sungkyunkwan Scandal (2010)
TVXQ – Cheon Nyeon Yeon Ga (천년연가) Thousand Year Love Song, The Legend (2007)
TVXQ – Harudal (하루달) Day Moon, Air City (2007)
TVXQ – All In Vain, Air City (2007)
TVXQ – Remember, Goong S (2007)
TVXQ – Geurigo (그리고…) Holding Back the Tears, Vacation (2006)

Awards

2013 49th Baeksang Arts Awards: Most Popular Actor (I Miss You)
2012 SBS Drama Awards: Excellence Actor Awards (Drama Special), Park Yoo Chun (Rooftop Prince)
2012 SBS Drama Awards: Viewer Popularity Actor Awards, Park Yoo Chun (Rooftop Prince)
2012 SBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Awards, Park Yoo Chun & Han Ji Min (Rooftop Prince)
2012 SBS Drama Awards: Top 10 Stars Awards, Park Yoo Chun (Rooftop Prince)
- 2012 MBC Drama Awards: Excellence Actor Award (Mini Series): Park Yoo Chun (I Miss You)
- 2012 7th Seoul International Drama Awards: Outstanding Korean Actor (Rooftop Prince)
- 2012 7th Seoul International Drama Awards: People’s Choice Award (Rooftop Prince)
- 2012 48th Baeksang Arts Awards: Popularity Award, Actor: Park Yoochun (Miss Ripley)
- 2011 6th Seoul International Drama Awards: Outstanding Korean Actor (Sungkyunkwan Scandal)
- 2011 6th Seoul International Drama Awards: People’s Choice Award (Sungkyunkwan Scandal)
- 2011 MBC Drama Awards: Newcomers Awards (Mini Series), Best New Actor (Miss Ripley)
- 2011 47th Baeksang Arts Awards: Popularity Award (Sungkyunkwan Scandal)
- 2011 47th Baeksang Arts Awards: New Actor (Sungkyunkwan Scandal)
- 2010 KBS Drama Awards: Newcomer Actor Award (Sungkyunkwan Scandal)
- 2010 KBS Drama Awards: Netizens’ Award (Sungkyunkwan Scandal)
- 2010 KBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Award with Park Min Young (Sungkyunkwan Scandal)

Note

cry.jpg

Park Yoo Chun & Park Yoo Hwan’s father passed away on 14/March/2012 while they are filming for Rooftop Prince (SBS) & The Strongest K-POP Survival (Channel A) which will be airing on 21/March/2012 & 19/March/2012. (Funeral)

Related Photo

(if you have any Micky Yoochun pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Micky Yoochun 107 Micky Yoochun 108 Micky Yoochun 109 Micky Yoochun 110 Micky Yoochun 111 Micky Yoochun 112 Micky Yoochun 113 Micky Yoochun 114 Micky Yoochun 115 Micky Yoochun 116

455 Responses to “Micky Yoochun @ Park Yoo Chun”

Pages: « 115 16 17 18 [19]

  1. 451
    pencil Says:

    Happy birthday Yoochun

  2. 452
    rory Says:

    Enjoy the housewarming party with Park Yoochun for those attending this FM..! How i wish I can be there too..sobs! #Happy6002Day

  3. 453
    rory Says:

    Yoochun, I miss ur acting!!! I feel so bored now without u in KD land..heee..
    I hope he can give us another drama before enlisting..please..please..

  4. 454
    azumi tsukishima Says:

    vous etes trop beau…..

  5. 455
    azumi tsukishima Says:

    you are so beautiful

Pages: « 115 16 17 18 [19]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress