Lee Wan

(422 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Lee Wan.jpg

Name: 이완 / Lee Wan
Real name: 김형수 / Kim Hyung Soo (Kim Hyeong Su)
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1984-Jan-03
Birthplace: Busan, South Korea
Height: 176cm
Weight: 68kg
Star sign: Capricorn
Blood type: O
Family: Two older sisters (second one is actress Kim Tae Hee)
Talents: Sports
Religion: Christian (Roman Catholic)
Hobbies: Playing sports, the computer, and PlayStation 2
Education: Hollywood-Min University (Physical Education Major)

TV Series

Swallow the Sun (SBS, 2009)
Ryokiteki na Kanojo (TBS, 2008) cameo
In-Soon is Pretty (KBS, 2007)
Tree of Heaven (SBS, 2006)
Let’s Go To The Beach (SBS, 2005)
Snow White (KBS2, 2004)
Little Women (SBS, 2004)
Stairway to Heaven (SBS, 2003)

Movies

Once a Time in Seoul 소년은 울지 않는다 (2007)
Veronica Decides to Die (2005)

Endorsements
2006 LG Cyon – Along with his sister Kim Tae Hee
2005 Hanafos
2004 Pizza Hut – Rich gold Hot & Sweet
2004 Sunkist – Fresh Soda
2004 CRENCIA
2004 CASS – Boogie Car

Awards

2004 SBS Acting Award: New Star of the Year Award

422 Responses to “Lee Wan”

Pages: « 113 14 15 16 [17]

  1. 401
    em em Says:

    I wish you to be happy!!

  2. 402
    nazi Says:

    you like star in my heart…
    I wish 2 c u
    TIYAMO,OPPA

  3. 403
    nazi Says:

    Hi
    kinchana?
    OPPA…………….

  4. 404
    Lee Young Soo Says:

    그는 지금 뭐하는 거지 ?? 그는 군사 훈련의 일환이었다 있는지?? Tell Me Please (^o^)

  5. 405
    lettybug Says:

    Hope to see this dude in more dramas.

  6. 406
    fernanda Says:

    hello when you come back we miss you and please do not be too long ok.

  7. 407
    LEYLA Says:

    안녕하세요.
    저는 천국의 나무 영화를 봤어요.
    영화는 너무너무너무 예쁘다.
    그래서 갑사합니다.
    저는 한국어를 배웁니다.
    그래서 행복해요^.^

  8. 408
    YDK Says:

    난 널 사랑해
    난 당신을 만나고 싶어
    나는 터키 출신이고, 언젠가 당신에게 한국에 올 것이다 !

  9. 409
    Tiptop Says:

    i like u especially in tree of heaven.i like your character in that drama.u r so handsome.u r my favourite actor.FIGHTING!!!

  10. 410
    Talent Says:

    lee wan… ur acting so good…want to watch new movies…LOVE U SO MUCH

  11. 411
    Phyo Says:

    so cute.

  12. 412
    CUTE 412 Says:

    i’m thirteen years younger than u.i really like u OPPA…..

  13. 413
    Smile Says:

    u r my favourite actor…… plz come to our country……. if u come i will be very happy more than i can say…. i’m looking forward to watch your new movies………

  14. 414
    phyuphwe Says:

    I like Lee Wan in Tree of Heaven movie

  15. 415
    Tiptop Says:

    HAPPY BIRTHDAY , LEE WAN !!! :-)

  16. 416
    Esther fosu (@FosuEsther) Says:

    opppa you are the best, you did excellent in TREE OF HEAVEN well done dear

  17. 417
    Kdrama – Swallow The Sun (태양을 삼켜라) | serbamendadak Says:

    [...] Lee Soo Hyun – Lee Young Yoo sebagai Lee Soo Hyun (waktu kecil) So Yi Hyun sebagai Yoo Mi Ran Lee Wan sebagai Jang Tae Hyuk Han Ji Yun sebagai Han Sun Young Yoo Oh Sung sebagai Jeuk Seun Ri / Jackson [...]

  18. 418
    ok Says:

    I liked a “Tree of heaven”.
    I’m just falling in love with Lee Wan.
    I wish you a good health and good luck always.

  19. 419
    roxy Says:

    gee,,,i just watch tree of heaven…and i was moved by your acting amazing actor!! hope to see you in some other k-drama maybe together with GO SOO as brothers…you have a lot of resemblance…i can’t thinking seems like im watching Green Rose too! :)

  20. 420
    roxy Says:

    gee,,,i just watch tree of heaven…and i was moved by your acting amazing actor!! hope to see you in some other k-drama maybe together with GO SOO as brothers…you have a lot of resemblance…i can’t help thinking seems like im watching Green Rose too!

  21. 421
    Merz Says:

    I’ve seen you in the film swallow the sun…Impressive! Ur such a real & brilliant actor I’ve ever seen…Hope to see you in more challenging roles & more films to come. .Keep it up!

  22. 422
    sahar Says:

    oppa odisoyo?

Pages: « 113 14 15 16 [17]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress