Max @ Shim ChangMin

(134 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Shim ChangMin 01

Name: 최강창민 Max / 最强昌珉 Choi Kang – Chang Min
Real name: 심창민 / Shim Chang Min
Profession: Singer, Actor, Model
Birthdate: 1988-Feb-18
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 186 cm
Weight: 61 kg
Blood type: B
Kpop group: TVXQ
Talent agency: SM Entertainment
Specialty: Singing, dancing

TV Series

Mimi (Mnet, 2014)
Saki (Fuji TV, 2013)
Welcome to the Show (SBS, 2011) cameo
Paradise Ranch (KBS2, 2010)
Athena: Goddess of War (SBS, 2010)
Vacation (2006)
Banjun Drama (SBS, 2005)

Movies

Fly With The Gold (2012)

CM

Matong
Yepp
Smart
FILA

Awards

2013 36th Japan Academy Prize: Rookie of the Year
6th Annual Best Competition SM Entertainment Awards – Best Singer
6th Annual Best Competition SM Entertainment Awards – Best Artist

Official Debut

In 2003 during a Christmas time showcase featuring fellow SM Entertainment, star BoA and Britney Spears.

Related Photo

(if you have any Shim ChangMin pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Shim ChangMin 1 Shim ChangMin 2 Shim ChangMin 3 Shim ChangMin 4 Shim ChangMin 5 Shim ChangMin 6 Shim ChangMin 7 Shim ChangMin 8 Shim ChangMin 9 Shim ChangMin 10 Shim ChangMin 11 Shim ChangMin 12

134 Responses to “Max @ Shim ChangMin”

Pages: « 12 3 4 5 [6]

  1. 126
    nadyarini Says:

    happy birthday

  2. 127
    Thuy Says:

    Changmin oppa ,please keep your happy smile!be always strong

  3. 128
    natasha99 Says:

    changmin oppa….ur acting is great…so keep up the great work! FIGHTING~~

  4. 129
    [SBS 2011] Paradise Ranch | Says:

    [...] network: SBSBroadcast period: 2011-Jan-24 to 2011-Mar-15Air time: Monday & Tuesday 20:55 Cast Shim Chang Min as Han Dong Joo Lee Yeon Hee as Lee Da Ji Yoo Ha Na as Park Jin Young Joo Sang Wook as Seo Yoon [...]

  5. 130
    Paradise Ranch | Novelas Coreanas - Todo Sobre los Doramas Coreanos en Español Says:

    [...] Shim Chang Min as Han Dong Joo Lee Yeon Hee as Lee Da Ji Yoo Ha Na as Park Jin Young Joo Sang Wook as Seo Yoon Ho Chun Ho Jin as Lee Eok Soo Im Soo Hyang as Lee Da Eun Jang Yong as Han Suk Sang Ahn Suk Hwan as Han Tae Man Na Young Hee as Lee Bok Shim Lee Shi Un as Secretary Lee Park Soo Hyun as Baek In Soo Lee Doo Il a Shim Soo Bong Yoon Ye Hee as Kang Yang Ja Choi Jong Yoon (최종윤) as Bang Jong Dae Jung Eun Pyo as President Yang Yoon Ji Min as Ji Mil Hye Yoon Ye Ri [...]

  6. 131
    ikerr Says:

    Changminssi u look so cute in Paradise Branch, Daebak!!!!!! Can’t wait to see u in more KD,………:)

  7. 132
    ikerr Says:

    Changminssi,……….. I love you more more and more, I always wait to see you in more K-drama :)

  8. 133
    Mary Says:

    Happy mutual birthday with my son. Miss you on Cool Kiz.

  9. 134
    bigeye46 Says:

    you make me touch my heart n you are wonderful and fighting smile

Pages: « 12 3 4 5 [6]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress