Go Joo Won

(40 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 고주원 / Go Joo Won (Ko Ju Won)
Real name: 고영철 / Go Young Chul
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1981-Oct-16
Birthplace: Gwangju, South Korea
Height: 183cm
Weight: 72kg
Star sign: Libra
Blood type: B
Talent agency: Open World Entertainment
Education: Seogang University (Economics Major), Yonsei University (Masters in Journalism and Communications)
Skills: Cello, Taekwondo and Hapkido

TV Shows

Blue Bird (CSTV, 2014)
Lee Soon Shin is the Best (KBS2, 2013)
Kim Soo Ro (MBC, 2010)
Obstetrics and Gynecology Doctors (SBS, 2010)
My Woman (MBC, 2008)
The King and I (SBS, 2007)
Famous Princesses (KBS2, 2006)
The Bizarre Bunch (KBS1, 2005)
Resurrection (KBS2, 2005)
Land (SBS, 2004)
Radish Kimchi (KBS2, 2004)
Punch (SBS, 2003)

Movies

Tarzan Park Heung Suk (2005)

Awards

2006 The 7th Korean Visual Arts Festival: Actor Division – Photogenic Award
2006 KBS Drama Awards: Top Excellence Award (Famous Princesses)
2005 KBS Drama Awards: New Actor Award (The Bizarre Bunch)

40 Responses to “Go Joo Won”

Pages: « 1 [2]

  1. 26
    maria Says:

    YOU are the BEST !!

  2. 27
    maria Says:

    once again : “You are the best!!!”

  3. 28
    astri Says:

    I’ve watched obgyn doctors, his acting was so great, definitely perfect for a doctor. I am watching kim soo ro now, well…he didn’t act as the good side, but still nice.
    I think he is a good actor, handsome too.. I wonder why he is not that famous compared to another actors.

  4. 29
    maj Says:

    i like that obgyn doctors, his really great there and i admire him a lot. its my first time to see him and due to this i have even added his drama on my lists to watch.. ;-)
    hope he will make media appearance once he is discharge from the military service (training)

  5. 30
    ariel ignacio Says:

    Go Joo Won, your soooo cute!!!!! love you….. :)

  6. 31
    suppledexplorer Says:

    saranghaeyo oppa!Im watchin OBGYNE now

  7. 32
    sweetpotato Says:

    for the first time i’m watching obgyn doctor make me wonder who is Go Joon won!..u are the best!..wish u good luck in your live.

  8. 33
    [KBS 2013] Lee Soon Shin is the Best RAW E01 | Says:

    [...] Go Joo Won as Park Chan Woo Kim Dong Joo as Jang Gil Ja Song Min Hyung as Park Bok Man Park Ga Won (1991) as Park Chan Mi [...]

  9. 34
    gurmed Says:

    u look great in the drama king and i,i always look forward to watch the show,do keep up with the gud work and all the best

  10. 35
    jedcha Says:

    Hello Mr. Ko Joo Won,

    I really admired you ever since the first time I have seen your medical drama with Song Joong Ki OB/GYN Doctors:)))) You’re such a great actor and very good looking as well:))) I really liked that drama, so heartwarming and at the same time you will be in love with the romantic scenes (my favorite was the elevator kissing scene!!!) Since then, I have this urge to watch all your TV dramas and movies. I learned that you are one of the casts in You’re the Best and it’s on the top ratings. I’m very happy about that and hopefully you will have another project wherein you will be the main actor cause you really deserved it! Good luck and saranghae!!!!

  11. 36
    Charot Says:

    are you gay??? my instincts says you are… im a fan though since i saw you in Obgyn. looking forward to watch your projects. :)

  12. 37
    icysumon Says:

    u r a good actor. i like ur acting in OB GY movie. totally looks like a knid doctor. forward to seeing ur good movie.

  13. 38
    Hiranthi Says:

    Hi Ko Joo Won! Your excellence performance in MY WOMAN deeply touched my heart. Very Handsome SWEET guy with brilliant EYES. CONGRATULATIONS! LOOK forward to see you more. Thanks so much. Love you so much.

  14. 39
    You Are The Best! Lee Soon Shin / 최고다 이순신 (2013) | My Little World Says:

    [...] Go Joo Won as Park Chan Woo Kim Dong Joo as Jang Gil Ja Song Min Hyung as Park Bok Man Park Ga Won (1991) as Park Chan Mi [...]

  15. 40
    melani Says:

    oppa.. nomu sarangheyo…

    very cute …

    maen film apa lg nich yg trbaru ??

    gamsahamnida

Pages: « 1 [2]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress