Kim Da Hyun

(15 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 김다현 / Kim Da Hyun (Kim Da Hyeon)
Real name: 김세현 / Kim Se Hyun
Profession: Actor, Singer
Birthdate: 1980-Jan-01
Height: 180cm
Weight: 64kg
Blood type: A
Star sign: Capricorn
KPOP group: Yada (야다)

TV Shows

Cuckoo Nest (KBS2, 2014)
Cunning Single Lady (MBC, 2014)
Jin Jin (KBS2, 2013)
I Summon You, Gold! (MBC, 2013)
The Great Seer (SBS, 2012)
Twelve Men in a Year (tvN, 2012)
Warrior Baek Dong Soo (SBS, 2011)
Lobbyist (SBS, 2007)
The King and I (SBS, 2007)
Hello My Teacher (SBS, 2005)

Related Photo

(if you have any Kim Da Hyun pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

15 Responses to “Kim Da Hyun”

  1. 1
    Rekha Says:

    You’re really cute you need to try more acting roles

  2. 2
    angelamnjt Says:

    Im a Malaysian and I agree that you are hot and Ive watched your series HARDTACK TEACHER AND BISCUIT CANDY SEVERAL TIMES.

  3. 3
    moon Says:

    ya man…go find some more roles plzz…looking forward to see u on the next drama series or even movies if u can make it possible,ya…

    ps:\are u sure u are 180cm,coz u dont look like one…i thought u r a petite…huahahah (just being honest,man…)but u sure a good looking man,i can tell u that…

  4. 4
    Ruby Says:

    Hi. I watched your drama series you’re so cute. Is this your first acting appearance? When did you start your acting? Are you a singer?
    Hope to see you in other korean drama series…

  5. 5
    skinny dog Says:

    u look like my cuzn

  6. 6
    ainz Says:

    hi da hyun!! i really admired you..n u look like my bestfren!! love u!!

  7. 7
    mel Says:

    i like you eyes when you smiling… :)

  8. 8
    ade Says:

    i like ur act.. ^^

  9. 9
    reihaneh Says:

    i’m reihaneh.i come from iran.ilove you verry much specialy your act in lobbyist.however lobbyist was producted in 2007 but ilove this movie verymuch.youre so cute and in lobbyist iloved your character.
    why you leave the actoring occupation?
    excuse me.icant speek english very well.
    but at last iwanna say you:
    iloveyou verry much!

  10. 10
    reihaneh Says:

    answer me to my imaile.

  11. 11
    toh quan ming Says:

    Mr Kim da hyun! you are very handsome and cool so you have to keep on acting.

  12. 12
    JoyceNgan Says:

    Hi Bro…I’m a girl in Vietnam and i watched “hello my teacher”..you’re so cute..and i think..i fall in love with you..^^..hjhj..i wanna say: Love you so much..and i hope you’ll be a person who success in art….:P..:)))

  13. 13
    [K-Drama] [Complete] The Great Seer 2012 | JKentertainment Says:

    [...] Do Yup as Lee Kang Dal Kim Min Hyuk as Won Gae Kim Da Hyun as Sung Bok – Joo Min Soo as Sung Bok (Young) Jung Soo In as Gisaeng [...]

  14. 14
    leigh Says:

    Is he starred also in “I Summon You Gold”, the ex-boyfriend of Lee Soo Kyung’s character in that drama?

  15. 15
    BU-YOUNG Says:

    HE IS SO CUTE AND HE LOVES SOO JI TRULY! HAHAHA….laughs. KUDOS!

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress