Kang Kyung Joon

(14 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 강경준 / Kang Kyung Joon (Gang Gyeong Jun)
Nickname: Kkang, Kang Nengee
Profession: Actor, model and host
Birthdate: 1983-Feb-11
Height: 183cm
Weight: 72kg
Star sign: Aquarius
Blood type: A
Family: Older brother
Education: Gae Won Jo hyung Arts University (majoring in design), Hangsung Digital University (majoring in Theater and Film)
Skills: Fine art and acting
Hobby: Exercise
Religion: Christianity

TV Shows

The Women’s Room (SBS, 2013)
Thorn Flower (jTBC, 2013)
To the Beautiful You (SBS, 2012)
Salaryman Chohanji (SBS, 2012)
Returned Earthen Bowl (KBS2, 2008)
The Great Catsby (TVN, 2007)
My Sister (MBC, 2006)
The Youth in Bare Foot (MBC, 2005)
Single Again (SBS, 2005)
Encounter (MBC, 2005)
Nonstop 5 (MBC, 2004)
Salomon’s Choice (SBS)

Endorsements

Ssijel
Hite

Awards

2004 MBC Awards: Best New Actor in a Comedy Sitcom

Related Photo

(if you have any Kang Kyung Joon pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

14 Responses to “Kang Kyung Joon”

  1. 1
    nora Says:

    hye..i don’t know u much as an actor..just drop by n i see that we born same date and year..whoaaa but we are not twins right..maybe in the other worlds..perhaps..

  2. 2
    shayne Says:

    i just finished watching nonstop 5 and i really liked his love triangle with lee minwoo and jo jung rin…i think his a good actor too…hope to see more of him in the future…

  3. 3
    ghiec Says:

    aren’t you the guy from the movie she’s on duty???

  4. 4
    sakura Says:

    he looks like an athlete

  5. 5
    hengame Says:

    Kang kyung joon Im from IRan and i saw ur series on tv , i like u so much….

  6. 6
    mel Says:

    i like your body.. looks like an athlete..

  7. 7
    ade Says:

    i like ur act.. ^^

  8. 8
    To the Beautiful You | Raja Ngunduh Says:

    [...] Yi An as Na Cheol Soo Ki Tae Young as Jang Min Woo Lee Young Eun as Lee So Jung (Korean teacher) Kang Kyung Joon as Athletic team coach Lee Han Wie as Hwang Gye Bong Sun Woo Jae Duk as Kang Geun Wook Jung Eun Joo [...]

  9. 9
    [DRAMA TV] “To Beautiful You” akan Tayang pada tanggal 15 Agustus 2012 ! « SMTOWNESIA 2012 Says:

    [...] Yi An as Na Cheol Soo Ki Tae Young as Jang Min Woo Lee Young Eun as Lee So Jung (Korean teacher) Kang Kyung Joon as Athletic team coach Lee Han Wie as Hwang Gye Bong Sun Woo Jae Duk as Kang Geun Wook Jung Eun Joo [...]

  10. 10
    To the Beautiful You (Hana Kimi Korean Ver.) « Gmtn96's Blog Says:

    [...] Yi An as Na Cheol Soo Ki Tae Young as Jang Min Woo Lee Young Eun as Lee So Jung (Korean teacher) Kang Kyung Joon as Athletic team coach Lee Han Wie as Hwang Gye Bong Sun Woo Jae Duk as Kang Geun Wook Jung Eun Joo [...]

  11. 11
    nora Says:

    ya! your name just like won ho’s name in big drama… -__-”

  12. 12
    Kdrama – History of the Salaryman (샐러리맨 초한지) | serbamendadak Says:

    [...] emaknya Yoo Bang Im Hyun Shik sebagai ayahnya Yoo Bang Jung Bo Suk sebagai Jo Pil Yun Kang Kyung Joon Jun Jae [...]

  13. 13
    To The Beautiful You (아름다운 그대에게) | styrn Says:

    […] Ian as Na Chul Soo Ki Tae Young as Jang Min Woo Lee Young Eun as Lee So Jung (Korean teacher) Kang Kyung Joon as Athletic team coach Lee Han Wie as Hwang Gye Bong Sun Woo Jae Duk as Kang Geun Wook Ahn Hye […]

  14. 14
    teresa Says:

    you are so amazingly attractive omfg. (even though those aren’t flattering pictures).

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress