Kang Ji Hwan

(605 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Kang Ji Hwan 02

Name: 강지환 / Kang Ji Hwan
Real Name: 조태규 / Jo Tae Kyu (Cho Tae Gyu)
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1977-Mar-20
Height: 184cm
Weight: 73kg
Blood type: B

TV Series

Big Man (KBS2, 2014)
Incarnation of Money (SBS, 2013)
Lie to Me (SBS, 2011)
Coffee House (SBS, 2010)
Style (SBS, 2009, cameo)
Telecinema The Fool That I Love (SBS, 2009)
Hong Gil Dong (KBS2, 2007)
Capital Scandal (KBS2, 2007)
90 Days, Falling in Love Days (MBC, 2006)
Exhibition of Fireworks (MBC, 2006)
Be Strong Geum Soon (MBC, 2005)
Save the Last Dance for Me (SBS, 2004)
If You Only Knew (KBS2, 2004)
More Beautiful Than a Flower (KBS2, 2004)
Nonstop 4 (MBC, 2003)
Summer Scent (KBS2, 2003)

Movies

Runway Cop (2012)
The Relation of Face, Mind and Love (2009)
My Girlfriend is an Agent (2009)
Rough Cut (2008)
Host and Guest (2005)

Awards

2009 46th Daejong Film Awards: New Actor
2008 KBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Award with Sung Yu Ri for Hong Gil Dong
2008 KBS Drama Awards: Netizen Award
2008 29th Blue Dragon Film Awards: Best New Actor (Rough Cut)
2008 44th Baeksang Awards: Popularity

Related Photo

(if you have any Kang Ji Hwan pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Kang Ji Hwan 32 Kang Ji Hwan 33 Kang Ji Hwan 34 Kang Ji Hwan 35

605 Responses to “Kang Ji Hwan”

Pages: « 121 22 23 24 [25]

  1. 601
    gie Says:

    Kang Hi Hwan,

    What would be your next drama series here in Philippines… I still love to watch the LIE TO ME… You are my favorite…. and I am looking forward to see you in person. God Bless you!

  2. 602
    zenaida Says:

    I just finished watching “Lie To Me”. You are a very good actor. How i wish i could see you in person. I am now one of your filipina fans. Is it possible to see you when i come to Korea? We have many Korean friends here in the Philippines. I came to Korea as tourist 3 times already. Hope next time when i come back i will see you in person. Is it ok for you? May you have more movies and more tv series to come. God bless you always. . .

  3. 603
    lyn bb Says:

    dear jihwan, you are so sexy and very charming! doyou have a plan in visiti g the Philippines? we love you here , I am sure many wi.l be happy to see youin person, I like you best in Lie to me you and eun hye are so compatible! do you have a girlfriend or wife? Eun hye is a good catch! God Bless and more power!

  4. 604
    april Says:

    oppa kang ji hwan,, i luv you….:)

  5. 605
    chon Says:

    http://m.imgur.com/BcpMkwo

    Miss you always. Kang Jihwan 😊☺

Pages: « 121 22 23 24 [25]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress