Ji Hyun Woo

(132 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Ji Hyun Woo 02

Name: 지현우 / Ji Hyun Woo
Real name: 주형태 / Joo Hyung Tae
Profession: Actor, musician and model
Birthdate: 1984-Nov-29
Height: 185cm
Weight: 65kg
Star sign: Sagittarius
Family: Older brother/singer Ji Hyun Soo
Education: Sung Gyoon Gwan University Department of Performing Arts
Kpop Group: The Nuts

TV Series

Trot Lovers (KBS2, 2014)
Queen In Hyun’s Man (tvN, 2012)
A Thousand Kisses (MBC, 2011)
Birth of a Rich Man (KBS2, 2010)
Invincible Lee Pyung Kang (KBS2, 2009)
My Precious Child (KBS2, 2008)
My Sweet City (SBS, 2008)
Me Ri, Dae Gu’s Attack and Defense Battle (MBC, 2007)
Over the Rainbow (MBC, 2006)
Banjun Drama (SBS, 2005)
Golden Apple (KBS, 2005)
You’ll Find Out (KBS, 2004)
Old Miss Diary (KBS, 2004)

Movies

Mr. Idol (2011)
Attack the Gas Station 2 (2010)
It’s OK Because I Love You/Fly High (2006)
Old Miss Diary (2006)

Awards

2011 MBC Drama Awards: Excellence Award (Serial Drama), Actor (A Thousand Kisses)
2005 KBS Netizen Popularity Award

Related Photo

(if you have any Ji Hyun Woo pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Ji Hyun Woo 19

132 Responses to “Ji Hyun Woo”

Pages: « 12 3 4 5 [6]

  1. 126
    Carmen Perez Says:

    Hope to see you soon in another drama , best wishes for you this year of the horse .

  2. 127
    winnie Says:

    Welcome back Glad to be seeing you again in another drama. I love both Queen In Hyun and a thousand kisses. Good luck

  3. 128
    mirella Says:

    I LIKE YOU!OPPA,FIGTHING!

  4. 129
    sesaso5 Says:

    I love you

  5. 130
    sesaso5 Says:

    When Im think about you Ifeel sweets in my live,Really icant stop loving you

  6. 131
    gesaso5 Says:

    You are the best gentle man in the woodland in my life

  7. 132
    gesaso.night Says:

    ReallyImissed youبحبك

Pages: « 12 3 4 5 [6]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress